Netaji Subhash Engineering College, [NSEC] Kolkata logo

Netaji Subhash Engineering College, [NSEC] Kolkata Cut off 2020

Advanced Search

Select Exams


Select Years


Select Rounds


Select Courses


Netaji Subhash Engineering College Kolkata Cut Off

Netaji Subhash Engineering College (NSEC) Kolkata offers various diploma, undergraduate, and postgraduate courses. Postgraduate programmes offered by the college are mainly Engineering and Technology based. However, Management and Computer Application programmes are available in the college at postgraduate level.

For admissions to B.Tech programmes at Netaji Subhash Engineering College (NSEC) Kolkata, candidates must qualify the cut off criteria set by the college based on JEE Main and WBJEE ranks.

For JEE Main applicants, the Netaji Subhash Engineering College cut off criteria depends on: 

  • Candidate’s date of birth
  • Year of appearance 
  • Number of subjects appeared
  • Number of attempts 

For WBJEE applicants, the key factors include:

  • Nativity of the candidate
  • Age of the Candidate
  • Subject combination and marks secured in class 12th board exam

Netaji Subhash Engineering College WBJEE Cut Off 2019

Find below the Netaji Subhash Engineering College WBJEE cut off for the year 2019.

Course General TFW
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 15695-48174 14826-17966
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering 8245-17033 9065-10983
B.Tech Biomedical Engineering 17057-33235 13021-16638
B.Tech Applied Electronics and Instrumentation 19280-49233 18974-20635
B.Tech Civil Engineering 13714-51777 13593-18838
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 11804-30453 10672-14766
B.Tech Information Technology 8986-13717 9903-11247
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering 3489-9477 4360-8324

 

Netaji Subhash Engineering College Cut Off 2018

In the following tables, candidates can find the Netaji Subhash Engineering College Kolkata cut off for the year 2018.

WBJEE Cut Off:

Course General TFW
B.Tech Applied Electronics and Instrumentation 13730-38672 16451-17365
B.Tech Biomedical Engineering 14178-30590 16478-17882
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 11789-27910 10541-17761
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering 3211-10371 6741-9033
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering 5984-17588 10301-12689
B.Tech Information Technology 10400-15820 11409-12702
B.Tech Civil Engineering 11145-35737 14715-16426
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 10149-23540 11345-13431

 

JEE Main Cut Off:

Course General
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 84096-141473
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering 41473-65977
B.Tech Applied Electronics and Instrumentation 101799-202750
B.Tech Civil Engineering 95403-160649
B.Tech Information Technology 69518-94349
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering 65987-87187
B.Tech Biomedical Engineering 55641-118467
B.Tech Electrical Engineering 83526-130257

ENGINEERING

WBJEE Cut Off 2017

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]General 21201 (Avg) 9079 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)General1109735811
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)General2044066791
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)General1492875441
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)General1690982411
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)General22543101081
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)General27348102371
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)General26921128551
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)General29421133841
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]TFW 12172 (Avg) 9230 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW822052211
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)TFW1134647981
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)TFW1085385561
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)TFW1248389201
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW12352111241
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)TFW13939111481
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)TFW13198108671
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)TFW14988132081
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]General 35879 (Avg) 11848 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)General3092866792
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)General1488372582
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)General2187185552
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)General26052121742
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)General56629126132
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)General40589112912
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)General52909174882
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)General43171187262
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]TFW 15704 (Avg) 10012 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)TFW1575847982
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW922166422
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)TFW1372485562
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)TFW16628110112
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)TFW16629111482
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW16530112522
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)TFW22462132082
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)TFW14676134812

WBJEE Cut Off 2016

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]General 18614 (Avg) 7328 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)General991320821
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)General2022350891
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)General1368652091
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)General1690387401
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)General1615683421
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)General2692779381
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)General1540290581
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)General29704121691
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]TFW 11299 (Avg) 9290 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW728549371
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)TFW12800110281
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)TFW832359031
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)TFW987259341
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW927163451
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)TFW16171153101
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)TFW1017284061
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)TFW16498164551
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]General 25985 (Avg) 9463 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)General1670752092
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)General1203955112
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)General2157083422
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)General23654110912
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)General3826896662
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)General1870798972
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)General30725138192
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)General46206121692
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]TFW 13565 (Avg) 9991 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)TFW882168712
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW751063872
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW1010163452
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)TFW1338972722
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)TFW17142153102
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)TFW13737100762
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)TFW15276111652
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)TFW22546164982
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]TFW 14181 (Avg) 9991 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)TFW882168713
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW1010163453
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW751063873
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)TFW1354772723
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)TFW20440153103
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)TFW14350100763
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)TFW16129111653
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)TFW22546164983
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]General 31598 (Avg) 9732 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)General2481983423
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)General1281673343
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)General27141110913
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)General5005796663
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)General20358100773
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)General39918139693
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)General60068121693
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)General1760452093

WBJEE Cut Off 2015

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]General 21497 (Avg) 9296 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)General1198743171
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)General1764151991
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)General1556665371
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)General1594375701
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)General1980499301
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)General21001120481
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)General38522126111
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)General31511161591
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]TFW 11638 (Avg) 9711 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW852876111
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)TFW956676311
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW908564621
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)TFW995681081
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)TFW1012786561
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)TFW12789106581
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)TFW18133157301
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)TFW14918128311
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]General 31068 (Avg) 11837 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)General1467647792
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)General20147102152
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)General1928475702
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)General22620100572
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)General27858107572
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)General26514146992
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)General47610205862
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)General69834160352
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]TFW 13075 (Avg) 10143 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW968577812
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW1124964622
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)TFW1058281082
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)TFW978776312
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)TFW1186795382
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)TFW14723106582
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)TFW17252128312
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)TFW19458181332
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]General 35453 (Avg) 11900 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)General1552147793
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)General21237106543
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)General1992175703
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)General24227100573
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)General29609107573
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)General28221147623
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)General56004205863
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)General88883160353
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]TFW 13439 (Avg) 10402 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW968577813
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW1168864623
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)TFW1058281083
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)TFW1113476313
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)TFW1186795383
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)TFW15014127353
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)TFW18011128313
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)TFW19528181333

JEE MAIN Cut Off 2017

COURSECATEGORYALL INDIA QUOTAROUND
Open RankClosing Rank
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]General 65999 (Avg) 100660 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)General27152577781
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)General48246793131
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)General62118854081
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)General650941068471
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)General695721144481
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)General721011152871
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)General903741195121
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)General933341266891
COURSECATEGORYALL INDIA QUOTAROUND
Open RankClosing Rank
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]General 82392 (Avg) 179022 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)General482461203922
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)General49612845242
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)General650941635382
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)General759781270122
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)General805981557052
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)General933342403822
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)General1059902534272
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)General1402842871932
COURSECATEGORYALL INDIA QUOTAROUND
Open RankClosing Rank
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]General 83297 (Avg) 239012 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)General482461361543
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)General49612891773
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)General650941945833
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)General759781399583
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)General878411960533
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)General933342451173
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)General1059905138813
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)General1402843971723

JEE MAIN Cut Off 2016

COURSECATEGORYALL INDIA QUOTAROUND
Open RankClosing Rank
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]General 87875 (Avg) 129837 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)General49629681101
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)General53405842321
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)General655011301741
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)General696251040551
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)General69670866621
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)General913561171721
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)General1208221657431
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)General1829942825481
COURSECATEGORYALL INDIA QUOTAROUND
Open RankClosing Rank
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]General 147372 (Avg) 247575 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)General514871030112
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)General757481275232
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)General951822662582
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)General1070552133562
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)General1093202179992
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)General1127881481482
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering)General2218013092972
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biomedical Engineering)General4055965950082

Add Your Question

Improve Your Question

Answer Now

Post By

Talk to Experts
Apply Now
Choose Your Discipline
Commerce
Computer Application
Science
Management
Engineering
Others