RR Institute of Modern Technology, [RRIMT] Lucknow logo

RR Institute of Modern Technology, [RRIMT] Lucknow Cut off 2020

Advanced Search

Select Exams


Select Years


Select Rounds


Select Courses


RR Institute of Modern Technology, [RRIMT] Lucknow Cut Off:

The college offers undergraduate courses in Engineering, Diploma and Architecture and postgraduate course in MBA. RR Institute of Modern Technology, Lucknow was established in 2008. The college is affiliated to Uttar Pradesh Technical University [UPTU] and is recognised by AICTE.

RRIMT Cut Off:

  • RRIMT cut off is decided based on the marks obtained in UPSEE.

RRIMT UPSEE 2018 Cut Off:

Round 1

Course

Open Category

Fee Waiver Open Category  

Opening Ranks

Closing Ranks

Opening Ranks

Closing Ranks

Agricultural Engineering

975

2845

530

739

Biotechnology

807

5864

3117

5092

Civil Engineering

25178

95669

52451

88873

Computer Science and Engineering

24681

75648

28091

39693

Electrical Engineering

83434

85272

51607

68636

Electronics and Communication Engineering

-

-

79960

91649

Information Technology

51954

51954

53208

67892

Mechanical Engineering

-

-

40427

74092


Round 2

Course

Open Category

 Fee Waiver Open Category

Opening Ranks

Closing Ranks

Opening Ranks

Closing Ranks

Agricultural Engineering

1472

2588

715

759

Biotechnology

1789

9067

4277

7403

Civil Engineering

-

-

57958

93781

Computer Science and Engineering

25880

86259

34716

53208

Electrical Engineering

83434

85373

51607

74092

Electronics and Communication Engineering

-

-

32514

96437

Information Technology

82199

82199

58420

67892

Mechanical Engineering

45235

97622

65951

87074


Round 3

Course

Open Category

Fee Waiver Open Category

Opening Ranks

Closing Ranks

Opening Ranks

Closing Ranks

Agricultural Engineering

1132

1472

715

759

Biotechnology

1789

9067

4277

8285

Civil Engineering

60814

95669

32566

93781

Computer Science and Engineering

31003

86259

34716

53208

Electrical Engineering

45008

93800

51607

74092

Electronics and Communication Engineering

60648

71098

32514

79960

Information Technology

28198

99209

30419

67892

Mechanical Engineering

45235

98253

21411

77928


RR Institute of Modern Technology Architecture 2018 UPSEE Cut Off:

Round 1

Category

Opening Ranks

Closing Ranks

Open Category [All India]

241

441

Open Category [Home State]

684

1300

Open Category [Girls]

445

445

Other Backward Class

1552

3179

Other Backward Class [Girls]

2556

2556

Scheduled Caste

1350

1776

Scheduled Caste [Girls]

1725

1725


Round 2

Category

Opening Ranks

Closing Ranks

Open Category [All India]

200

441

Open Category [Home State]

684

1776

Open Category [Girls]

445

445

Other Backward Class

2371

2371

Other Backward Class [Girls]

2556

2556

Scheduled Caste

2049

3747

Scheduled Caste [Girls]

1725

1725


Round 3

Category

Opening Ranks

Closing Ranks

Open Category [All India]

384

441

Open Category [Home State]

149

1776

Open Category [Girls]

445

445

Other Backward Class

851

2371

Other Backward Class [Girls]

2556

2556

Scheduled Caste

2049

3747

Scheduled Caste [Girls]

1725

1725

ARCHITECTURE

UPSEE 2019 Cut Off 2017

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]General11687061
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Caste328628361
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]General Girl136513651
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Other Backward Class412332671

UPSEE 2019 Cut Off 2016

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]General256111551
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Caste668044851
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]AI10114261
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]General Girl171710981
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]SC Girl289128911
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]OBC Girl362529331
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]General Armed Forces384438441
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Other Backward Class510346961

UPSEE 2019 Cut Off 2015

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]General9053911
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Caste323224031
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Tribe964596451
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]General Girl5732681
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]General Armed Forces8758751
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Other Backward Class199411011
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]OBC Girl186918691
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]SC Girl440844081
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]OBC PH476347631

ENGINEERING

UPSEE 2019 Cut Off 2017

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]General 58133 (Avg) 44915 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biotechnology)General731617851
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)General53027419721
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)General97683613971
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)General74504745041

UPSEE 2019 Cut Off 2016

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]AI 81945 (Avg) 76360 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biotechnology)AI60808261
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)AI1229481111571
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)AI75796757961
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)AI1229551176621
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]TFW 78119 (Avg) 48996 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biotechnology)TFW370217151
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW77852470311
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)TFW106506535001
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW111588627041
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)TFW90949800321
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Agricultural Engineering) {Lateral Entry}General459045901

UPSEE 2019 Cut Off 2015

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]General Girl 69219 (Avg) 36300 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Agricultural Engineering) {Lateral Entry}General Girl505150511
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)General Girl127672359721
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)General Girl82969286651
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Chemical Engineering)General Girl119982382611
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)General Girl45795457951
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)General Girl43188431881
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)General Girl125457924451
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biotechnology)General Girl363410191
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]General 112369 (Avg) 54434 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)General144754404301
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)General101940367911
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Chemical Engineering)General140559830571
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)General32016320161
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)General140119444241
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)General147906497571
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)General135958663411
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical and Electronics Engineering)General125505970721
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Agricultural Engineering)General149078908081
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biotechnology)General585036461
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Caste1480371480371
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)Schedule Caste1455601417881
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biotechnology)Schedule Caste712358581
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]TFW 67109 (Avg) 49752 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW53210105811
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW46180435661
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Chemical Engineering)TFW53197315971
Bachelor of Engineering [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)TFW70204517641
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)TFW57127369711
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical Engineering)TFW69679556831
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Information Technology)TFW117090805101
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Electrical and Electronics Engineering)TFW82909675741
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Agricultural Engineering)TFW1180401180401
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biotechnology)TFW345712381
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC Girl1135421069731
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)Other Backward Class1376401167661
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Civil)Other Backward Class1436661436661
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biotechnology)Other Backward Class609960681
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)General Armed Forces1221761221761
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Chemical Engineering)General Armed Forces1068081068081
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Computer Science and Engineering)SC Girl1475141475141
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Biotechnology)SC Girl731173111

MANAGEMENT

UPSEE 2019 Cut Off 2017

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Master of Business Administration [MBA]General 7864 (Avg) 731 (Avg) 1
Master of Business Administration [MBA] (Finance)General78647311
Master of Business Administration [MBA] (Human Resource Management)General78647311
Master of Business Administration [MBA] (Information Technology)General78647311
Master of Business Administration [MBA] (International Business)General78647311

UPSEE 2019 Cut Off 2015

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Master of Business Administration [MBA]General 6539 (Avg) 6539 (Avg) 1
Master of Business Administration [MBA] (Finance)General653965391
Master of Business Administration [MBA] (Human Resource Management)General653965391
Master of Business Administration [MBA] (Information Technology)General653965391
Master of Business Administration [MBA] (International Business)General653965391

Add Your Question

Improve Your Question

Answer Now

Post By

Talk to Experts
Apply Now
Choose Your Discipline
Commerce
Computer Application
Science
Management
Engineering
Others