Jadavpur University, Calcutta logo

Jadavpur University, Calcutta Cut off 2020

Advanced Search

Select Exams


Select Years


Select Rounds


Select Courses


Jadavpur University Calcutta Cut-Off:

Jadavpur University, Calcutta conducts entrance examinations for various UG, PG, M.Phil and Doctoral Programmes. The entrance examination is conducted for varied disciplines offered by the varsity. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the entrance examination is put on hold till the time the environment is conducive enough. But Jadavpur university has started the admission cycle on a merit basis for various undergraduate programmes. 

Jadavpur University 2020 UG Cut-Off for B.A Hons:

The cut-off marks/merit list is prepared on the basis of the marks scored by the candidates in class 12 board examination. Candidates can check the category-wise cut-off/merit list from the table given below:

Subject

Unreserved

SC

OBC-A

OBC-B

ST

PD

B.A Hons. Bangla

97.8% to 93.4%

93.25% to 90.8%

92.9% to 89%

92% to 91.55%

89% to 83.55%

91% to 88.25%

B.A Hons. Comparative Literature

99% to 95.8%

95.5% to 92.1%

94.4% to 90.9%

94.6% to 94.8%

93.5% to 92.9%

81.3% to 67.9%

B.A Hons. Economics

389 to 379

375 to 363

374 to 339

377 to 375

259

-

B.A Hons.English 

99.25% to 97.25%

97.12% to 96%

96% to 95.25%

97% to 96.625%

93.75% to 93.5%

93.875% to 91.875%

B.A Hons.History

397 to 392

392 to 385

392 to 386

391 to 388

381 to 381

386 to 379

B.A Hons.Political Science

400 to 394

393 to 384

391 to 385

391 to 387

389 to 379

393 to 376

B.A Hons.Philosophy

400 to 390

390 to 382

388 to 384

388 to 385

388 to 377

386 to 357

B.A Hons.Sanskrit

396 to 383

383 to 376

381 to 367

381 to 378

377 to 368

368 to 366

B.A Hons.Sociology

400 to 394

392 to 383

386 to 381

388 to 385

389 to 379

393 to 376

 

Jadavpur University 2020 Cut-Off for B.Sc Hons:

The cut-off marks/merit list for B.Sc Hons. is prepared on the basis of the marks scored by the candidates in class 12 board examination. Candidates can check the category-wise cut-off/merit list from the table given below:

Subject

Unreserved

SC

OBC-A

OBC-B

ST

PD

B.Sc Hons. Chemistry

399.25 to 397

397 to 392.75

395.5 to 391.75

396.75

395.8 to 382.2

392.5 to 385.5

B.Sc Hons.Geography 

399 to 396

394 to 390

387

393

318

308

B.Sc Hons.Physics

400

400 to 396

400 to 394

400

398 to 382

398 to 386

B.Sc Hons.Mathematics

400 to 399

398 to 396

398 to 394

399 to 398

396 to 383

395 to 384

B.Sc Hons.Geological Science

300 to 298.6

298.1 to 295.2

296.6 to 193.1

298.3 to 297.9

285.3 to 285

289.9 to 254.1 

 

Jadavpur University Engineering Cut-Off:

One of the most sought after undergraduate disciplines offered by Jadavpur University is the Engineering Course, i.e., B.E/B. Tech and B.Arch. Jadavpur University grants admission to the students on the basis of the rank achieved in West Bengal Joint Entrance Examination (WBJEE). Candidates can have a look at the previous year cut off to get an idea of 2020 cut- off range.

B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering

Category

2019 Category-Wise Cut-off

General

107

OBC

304

SC

1,734

ST

4,795

PWD

7,396

EWS

107

 

Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)

Category

2019 Category-Wise Cut-off

General

1,417

OBC

10,538

SC

14,366

ST

24,904

PWD

61,552

EWS

1,417

 

B.Tech. in Food Technology and Biochemical Engineering

Category

2019 Category-Wise Cut-off

General

711

OBC

4,330

SC

13,456

ST

45,181

PWD

62,209

EWS

711

 

B.E. in Chemical Engineering

Category

2019 Category-Wise Cut-off

General

484

OBC

2,726

SC

7,725

ST

37,798

PWD

51,552

EWS

484

 

B.E. in Electrical Engineering

Category

2019 Category-Wise Cut-off

General

323

OBC

1,075

SC

4,757

ST

2,0957

PWD

25,726

WES

323

 

Bachelor of Pharmaceutical Technology

Category

2019 Category-Wise Cut-off

General

1,135

OBC

4,868

SC

13,585

ST

29,444

PWD

6,176

EWS

1135

 

B.E. in Civil Engineering

Category

2019 Category-Wise Cut-off

General

487

OBC

3,266

SC

9,399

ST

30,811

PWD

51,951

EWS

487

 

B.E. in Information Technology

Category

2019 Category-Wise Cut-off

General

183

OBC

961

SC

5,005

ST

13,823

PWD

26,479

EWS

183

 

B.E. in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering

Category

22019 Category-Wise Cut-off

General

161

OBC

734

SC

31,79

ST

12,428

PWD

13,849

EWS

161

 

B.E. in Metallurgical Engineering

Category

2019 Category-Wise Cut-off

General

577

OBC

3,409

SC

9,497

ST

38,530

PWD

45,127

EWS

577

 

B.E. in Construction Engineering

Category

2019 Category-Wise Cut-off

General

655

OBC

3,423

SC

12,767

ST

50,564

PWD

76,879

EWS

655

 

B.Tech. in Instrumentation and Electronics Engineering

Category

2019 Category-Wise Cut-off

General

365

OBC

2,075

SC

6,849

ST

31,715

PWD

35,735

EWS

365

Jadavpur University PG Cut-Off 2019:

Candidates can refer to the previous year cut-off marks for various postgraduate disciplines to get an idea of the current year’s cut off. Given below is a list of category-wise cut-off for various subjects:

M.A Comparative Literature:

Category

Cut-Off for 2019

General

26

SC

14

ST

26

OBC-A

42

OBC-B

10

PD

28

Linguistics:

Category

Cut-Off for 2019

General

12

SC

15

OBC-A

18

OBC-B

18

Sports

18

M.A Philosophy:

Category

Cut-Off for 2019

General

32.25

SC

45.6

ST

42.6

OBC-A

55.3

OBC-B

48.9

M.A Political Science with International Relations:

Category

Cut-Off for 2019

General

38

SC

20

ST

22.5

OBC-A

12

OBC-B

22.75

M.A Sociology:

Category

Cut-Off for 2019

General

60

SC

41

ST

50

OBC-A

53.7

OBC-B

48.5

PD

50.8

M.A Bengali:

Category

Cut-Off for 2019

General

48.25

SC

48

ST

33.75

OBC-A

44

OBC-B

50

PD

52

M.A English:

Category

Cut-Off for  2019

General

56

SC

35

ST

35.5

OBC-A

33.5

OBC-B

37

Sports

43

ARCHITECTURE

WBJEE Cut Off 2017

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]General26995161
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Caste1196485911
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Tribe32510322241
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]OBC B767037541
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]OBC A22764119181
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]GeneralPH51038510381
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]General44825162
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Caste20667111232
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Tribe44585325102
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]OBC B13641101182
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]OBC A22764119182
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]GeneralPH51038510382

WBJEE Cut Off 2016

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]General541612581
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Caste27896163431
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Tribe39955377891
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]TFW1128159371
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]GeneralPH16810168101
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]General772517922
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Caste30488163432
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Tribe57817399552
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]GeneralPH16810168102
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]General866817923
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Caste30488163433
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Tribe57817399553
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]GeneralPH16810168103

WBJEE Cut Off 2015

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]General430610661
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Caste2067955591
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Tribe62519382261
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]GeneralPH81953819531
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]General496010662
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Caste22207159162
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Tribe84532845322
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]General532510663
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Caste24177159163
Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Schedule Tribe84532845323

ENGINEERING

WBJEE Cut Off 2017

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]Schedule Caste 6391 (Avg) 3043 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)Schedule Caste645710971
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Caste40498341
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)Schedule Caste33418961
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)Schedule Caste990275501
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)Schedule Caste844759571
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)Schedule Caste1125165891
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)Schedule Caste437813501
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)Schedule Caste733433401
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)Schedule Caste10641021
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)Schedule Caste769027161
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]Schedule Tribe 27655 (Avg) 17645 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)Schedule Tribe2585476521
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Tribe2561136441
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)Schedule Tribe1555312901
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)Schedule Tribe36712362451
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)Schedule Tribe33810316281
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)Schedule Tribe42608405071
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)Schedule Tribe23605120701
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)Schedule Tribe29511266161
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)Schedule Tribe951636961
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)Schedule Tribe33765131021
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]TFW 1058 (Avg) 626 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)TFW1307391
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW6733271
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)TFW15606661
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)TFW138811931
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)TFW198418741
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)TFW4443311
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)TFW8523471
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW2621241
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)TFW7775551
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)TFW13298001
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]OBC B 1710 (Avg) 1308 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)OBC B179412751
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)OBC B12036861
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)OBC B232221171
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)OBC B233619321
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)OBC B338326981
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)OBC B9485451
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)OBC B10389141
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC B5531081
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)OBC B163714941
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)OBC B188713061
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]OBC A 4044 (Avg) 2657 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)OBC A458917301
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)OBC A30579981
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)OBC A593845391
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)OBC A651555321
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)OBC A653659651
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)OBC A23875581
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)OBC A218510311
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC A261901
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)OBC A399733541
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)OBC A497727741
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]GeneralPH 22208 (Avg) 21043 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)GeneralPH18830179091
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)GeneralPH14256134351
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)GeneralPH32095320951
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)GeneralPH24631246311
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)GeneralPH37602376021
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)GeneralPH1177646121
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)GeneralPH29548295481
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)GeneralPH377637761
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)GeneralPH28708287081
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)GeneralPH20854181121
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]SCPH 36700 (Avg) 36700 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)SCPH40581405811
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)SCPH63373633731
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)SCPH690669061
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)SCPH35940359401
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]General 616 (Avg) 297 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)General461731
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)General318961
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)General10325291
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)General8451
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)General8106391
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)General11207401
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)General3591031
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)General5411611
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)General7272541
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)General7113681
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)General8735191
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)General18571
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)General13699521
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)Schedule Caste910445491
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)Schedule Caste17833141
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)Schedule Caste1285790091
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)Schedule Tribe45136385601
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)Schedule Tribe2200748171
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)Schedule Tribe39623363811
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)TFW152314611
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)TFW2681411
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)TFW226216771
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)OBC B312922541
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)OBC B6892571
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)OBC B352830711
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)OBC A578152281
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)OBC A8015071
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)OBC A611553401
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)GeneralPH30489304891
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)GeneralPH10474104741
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)GeneralPH43359433591
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]General 771 (Avg) 390 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)General10427172
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)General8874722
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)General13619712
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)General577732
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)General459962
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)General4671402
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)General8363682
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)General6965262
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)General12535292
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)General13662
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]Schedule Caste 8166 (Avg) 3822 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)Schedule Caste979576322
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)Schedule Caste17671982
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)Schedule Caste836538172
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)Schedule Caste1382365892
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Caste606313732
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)Schedule Caste42828962
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)Schedule Caste702431352
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)Schedule Caste894527162
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)Schedule Caste861139772
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)Schedule Caste1298878842
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]Schedule Tribe 34476 (Avg) 20507 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)Schedule Tribe42608316282
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)Schedule Tribe1207036962
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)Schedule Tribe36712185882
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)Schedule Tribe50121405072
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Tribe2886536442
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)Schedule Tribe2280439712
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)Schedule Tribe33765156722
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)Schedule Tribe39778131022
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)Schedule Tribe41177380212
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)Schedule Tribe36864362452
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]OBC A 5308 (Avg) 3393 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC A7841542
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)OBC A708855322
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)OBC A901884752
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)OBC A593817302
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)OBC A43549982
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)OBC A335411602
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)OBC A351916422
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)OBC A610535852
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)OBC A497735702
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)OBC A794170872
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]TFW 1326 (Avg) 856 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW2681842
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)TFW156011932
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)TFW199918742
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)TFW1463392
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW9453272
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)TFW8003772
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)TFW12308212
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)TFW153712082
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)TFW12767772
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)TFW218417602
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]OBC B 1886 (Avg) 1508 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC B6093832
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)OBC B233619322
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)OBC B352833832
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)OBC B232213022
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)OBC B130010372
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)OBC B10035452
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)OBC B11769492
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)OBC B196813062
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)OBC B202718332
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)OBC B259324062
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]GeneralPH 25822 (Avg) 22801 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)GeneralPH377637762
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)GeneralPH30489304892
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)GeneralPH34427189032
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)GeneralPH18830142562
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)GeneralPH37602376022
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)GeneralPH18112117762
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)GeneralPH29548295482
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)GeneralPH24631208542
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)GeneralPH28708287082
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)GeneralPH32095320952
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]SCPH 36700 (Avg) 36700 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)SCPH690669062
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)SCPH40581405812
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)SCPH63373633732
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)SCPH35940359402
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)General10776402
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)General23472
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)General173911442
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)Schedule Caste1285767852
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)Schedule Caste27665802
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)Schedule Caste1672494712
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)Schedule Tribe50935392192
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)Schedule Tribe2658448172
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)Schedule Tribe45136396232
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)TFW163415232
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)TFW3321892
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)TFW363922622
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)OBC B318231292
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)OBC B7782572
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)OBC B375430712
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)OBC A717853302
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)OBC A14505072
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)OBC A785061152
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)GeneralPH50964509642
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)GeneralPH10474104742
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)GeneralPH43359433592

WBJEE Cut Off 2016

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]General 636 (Avg) 297 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)General5971081
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)General3971341
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)General7341501
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)General6904371
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)General8011
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)General8866031
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)General10276361
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)General436181
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)General377891
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)General11407921
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]Schedule Caste 6820 (Avg) 3347 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)Schedule Caste664524101
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)Schedule Caste628512651
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)Schedule Caste681817861
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)Schedule Caste723033271
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)Schedule Caste12301771
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)Schedule Caste809473081
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)Schedule Caste1112269131
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Caste46205761
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)Schedule Caste1203693161
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)Schedule Caste41183961
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]Schedule Tribe 22461 (Avg) 16565 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)Schedule Tribe23198203971
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)Schedule Tribe17696124821
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)Schedule Tribe28458206221
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)Schedule Tribe2000530751
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)Schedule Tribe28713265771
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)Schedule Tribe31881287931
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)Schedule Tribe533932291
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Tribe19992124981
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)Schedule Tribe31418295531
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)Schedule Tribe1791084201
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]TFW 711 (Avg) 534 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)TFW7426211
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)TFW5595141
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)TFW8814841
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)TFW8875241
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)TFW9909171
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)TFW9539371
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW151141
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW4783211
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)TFW10019791
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)TFW468311
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]OBC B 1263 (Avg) 893 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)OBC B12436251
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)OBC B9738011
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)OBC B17209231
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)OBC B141211611
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)OBC B175011141
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)OBC B156914581
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC B3011321
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)OBC B7236681
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)OBC B213112961
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)OBC B8067501
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]OBC A 2446 (Avg) 1578 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)OBC A19808851
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)OBC A250118931
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)OBC A323718631
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)OBC A247717541
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)OBC A337133441
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)OBC A367214081
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC A3881001
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)OBC A16778191
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)OBC A346532741
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)OBC A16874351
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]GeneralPH 16595 (Avg) 15362 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)GeneralPH25367253671
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)GeneralPH710371031
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)GeneralPH23797230961
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)GeneralPH19262189091
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)GeneralPH28150281501
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)GeneralPH8578571
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)GeneralPH1402089511
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)GeneralPH16947169471
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)GeneralPH20121201211
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)GeneralPH1032641221
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)SCPH60839608391
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)SCPH49471494711
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)SCPH25751257511
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)General9445861
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)General13967981
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)General149531
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)Schedule Caste1151474431
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)Schedule Caste1241984761
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)Schedule Caste28252781
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)Schedule Tribe44045312931
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)Schedule Tribe40728404471
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)Schedule Tribe832854791
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)TFW12059561
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)TFW353319011
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)TFW3602101
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)OBC B174310871
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)OBC B175817581
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)OBC B4992421
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)OBC A372335221
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)OBC A536849481
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)OBC A8085271
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)GeneralPH49317493171
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)GeneralPH33986339861
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)GeneralPH200620061
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]OBC A 2508 (Avg) 1692 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)OBC A267120362
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)OBC A326623742
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC A5273132
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)OBC A337133442
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)OBC A368314082
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)OBC A346532742
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)OBC A250118932
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)OBC A17545312
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)OBC A18638582
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)OBC A19808852
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]GeneralPH 18961 (Avg) 17066 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)GeneralPH19262189092
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)GeneralPH23797230962
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)GeneralPH8578572
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)GeneralPH28150281502
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)GeneralPH33986339862
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)GeneralPH20121201212
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)GeneralPH710371032
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)GeneralPH1694741222
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)GeneralPH1402089512
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)GeneralPH25367253672
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]General 765 (Avg) 423 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)General119132
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)General8955842
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)General10566032
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)General5071342
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)General12126362
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)General12769182
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)General4931452
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)General5721632
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)General6755042
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)General8485252
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)SCPH49471494712
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)SCPH60839608392
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)SCPH25751257512
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]Schedule Caste 8040 (Avg) 4058 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)Schedule Caste862317862
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)Schedule Caste21481772
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)Schedule Caste1147689072
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)Schedule Caste696243972
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)Schedule Caste1170987222
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)Schedule Caste1320593162
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)Schedule Caste51479072
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Caste58176262
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)Schedule Caste755224102
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)Schedule Caste776533272
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]Schedule Tribe 25416 (Avg) 17144 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)Schedule Tribe30512206222
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)Schedule Tribe805132292
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)Schedule Tribe28713265772
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)Schedule Tribe49172287992
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)Schedule Tribe31418295532
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)Schedule Tribe20413154662
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)Schedule Tribe1863584202
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Tribe20005124982
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)Schedule Tribe26840231982
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)Schedule Tribe2039730752
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]TFW 839 (Avg) 627 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)TFW9377902
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW2741372
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)TFW10019902
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)TFW131210192
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)TFW11649792
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)TFW7555332
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)TFW4783582
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW7423212
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)TFW7636212
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)TFW9615242
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]OBC B 1415 (Avg) 1185 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)OBC B175013492
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC B3011322
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)OBC B196717582
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)OBC B188115692
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)OBC B230721312
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)OBC B129610872
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)OBC B9737502
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)OBC B8066682
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)OBC B145812432
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)OBC B141211612
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)General11095862
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)General205532
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)General178210312
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)Schedule Caste1208292782
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)Schedule Caste38468432
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)Schedule Caste1253784762
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)Schedule Tribe44045312932
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)Schedule Tribe1248254792
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)Schedule Tribe49818404472
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)TFW121412052
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)TFW4462852
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)TFW353319012
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)OBC B213017432
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)OBC B6252422
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)OBC B280328032
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)OBC A372335222
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)OBC A8195402
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)OBC A536849482
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)GeneralPH49317493172
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)GeneralPH200620062
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)GeneralPH56971569712
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]GeneralPH 21507 (Avg) 17990 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)GeneralPH8578573
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)GeneralPH20121201213
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)GeneralPH710371033
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)GeneralPH2536741223
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)GeneralPH1402089513
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)GeneralPH19262189093
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)GeneralPH34603346033
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)GeneralPH31601230963
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)GeneralPH33986339863
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)GeneralPH28150281503
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]General 827 (Avg) 455 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)General5371353
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)General5641453
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)General6031633
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)General9135253
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)General7475393
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)General9536063
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)General13196363
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)General134223
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)General11357673
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)General136710123
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]Schedule Caste 8216 (Avg) 4058 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)Schedule Caste718043973
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)Schedule Caste53259073
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Caste60696263
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)Schedule Caste825533273
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)Schedule Caste755224103
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)Schedule Caste867717863
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)Schedule Caste1170987223
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)Schedule Caste21551773
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)Schedule Caste1166689073
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)Schedule Caste1357193163
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]Schedule Tribe 25536 (Avg) 17144 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)Schedule Tribe20413154663
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)Schedule Tribe1863584203
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Tribe21207124983
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)Schedule Tribe2039730753
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)Schedule Tribe26840231983
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)Schedule Tribe30512206223
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)Schedule Tribe49172287993
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)Schedule Tribe805132293
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)Schedule Tribe28713265773
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)Schedule Tribe31418295533
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]TFW 913 (Avg) 672 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)TFW7555333
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)TFW5243583
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW7423213
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)TFW10027853
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)TFW7636213
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)TFW9377903
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)TFW136610193
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)TFW13349903
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)TFW138211643
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW3201373
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]OBC B 1681 (Avg) 1269 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)OBC B129610873
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)OBC B280321313
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)OBC B11617503
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)OBC B12517173
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)OBC B175013863
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)OBC B172214583
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)OBC B213013493
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)OBC B238118813
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)OBC B196717583
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC B3481733
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]OBC A 2736 (Avg) 1963 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)OBC A346532743
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)OBC A297919923
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)OBC A19808743
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)OBC A18638583
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)OBC A267120363
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)OBC A30248853
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)OBC A326623743
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)OBC A421436833
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)OBC A337133443
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC A5273133
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)SCPH25751257513
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)SCPH49471494713
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)General242673
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)General213510313
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)General11816783
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)Schedule Caste39518433
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)Schedule Caste1401284763
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)Schedule Caste1272192783
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)Schedule Tribe1248254793
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)Schedule Tribe49818404473
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)Schedule Tribe44045312933
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)TFW4642853
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)TFW458335333
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)TFW121412053
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)OBC A8195403
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)OBC A536849483
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)OBC A372335223
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)OBC B8356253
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)OBC B597559753
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)OBC B230717433
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)GeneralPH200620063
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)GeneralPH56971569713
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)GeneralPH49317493173

WBJEE Cut Off 2015

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]GeneralPH 23812 (Avg) 21403 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)GeneralPH23310129401
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)GeneralPH30421304211
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)GeneralPH42612426121
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)GeneralPH36354363541
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)GeneralPH127412741
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)GeneralPH15317108161
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)GeneralPH983492801
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)GeneralPH27022270221
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)GeneralPH33901339011
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)GeneralPH1807694111
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)SCPH56954569541
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)SCPH71592715921
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)SCPH37738377381
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]General 692 (Avg) 349 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)General9177331
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)General10647371
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)General11731
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)General12108541
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)General413721
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)General462831
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)General5521551
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)General6452111
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)General8012171
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)General7344291
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]Schedule Caste 8306 (Avg) 5037 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)Schedule Caste11308107731
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)Schedule Caste1210094621
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)Schedule Caste17642081
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)Schedule Caste1504796461
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)Schedule Caste45866681
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Caste485416161
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)Schedule Caste827946081
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)Schedule Caste834650991
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)Schedule Caste1003151261
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)Schedule Caste674831651
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]Schedule Tribe 28212 (Avg) 18058 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)Schedule Tribe34228319731
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)Schedule Tribe42827332821
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)Schedule Tribe1336041691
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)Schedule Tribe37221347381
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)Schedule Tribe142518501
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Tribe1721472671
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)Schedule Tribe31678136661
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)Schedule Tribe32172178031
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)Schedule Tribe31595201741
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)Schedule Tribe27578166611
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]TFW 1041 (Avg) 679 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)TFW151411951
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)TFW151015051
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW206511
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)TFW164110381
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)TFW7782361
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW7152761
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)TFW9503771
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)TFW11528491
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)TFW9065861
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]OBC B 1525 (Avg) 1228 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)OBC B223622361
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)OBC B219821981
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC B3101691
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)OBC B225722571
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)OBC B7005171
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)OBC B8737931
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)OBC B161012441
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)OBC B9689681
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)OBC B20549811
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)OBC B20399181
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]OBC A 3153 (Avg) 2543 (Avg) 1
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)OBC A388837001
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)OBC A327332731
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)OBC A532945761
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC A15804821
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)OBC A259213621
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)OBC A16036161
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)OBC A318724551
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)OBC A294629461
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)OBC A429735881
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)OBC A283124301
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)General9875341
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)General158711291
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)General199351
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)Schedule Caste1271987221
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)Schedule Caste16706129241
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)Schedule Caste34904171
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)Schedule Tribe46683424651
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)Schedule Tribe50057317811
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)Schedule Tribe17314143661
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)TFW108410271
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)TFW235119611
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)TFW1611131
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)OBC B215721571
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)OBC B265226521
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)OBC B3422881
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)OBC A322332231
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)OBC A606744551
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)OBC A241016621
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)GeneralPH35977359771
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)GeneralPH28454284541
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)GeneralPH523952391
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]OBC B 2303 (Avg) 1923 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)OBC B22089812
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)OBC B20547952
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)OBC B265225072
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)OBC B203916102
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)OBC B225719992
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)OBC B215121512
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)OBC B286528652
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)OBC B242524252
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC B7933102
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)OBC B358435842
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]GeneralPH 34829 (Avg) 26743 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)GeneralPH23310184692
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)GeneralPH19274153172
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)GeneralPH6116694112
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)GeneralPH32138321382
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)GeneralPH33243129402
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)GeneralPH35816358162
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)GeneralPH50585505852
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)GeneralPH42612426122
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)GeneralPH127412742
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)GeneralPH48869488692
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]General 902 (Avg) 468 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)General6331402
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)General10202172
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)General7302792
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)General9224992
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)General9056342
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)General195122
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)General11698772
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)General13669162
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)General147710232
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)General605832
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]Schedule Caste 10825 (Avg) 6228 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)Schedule Caste71089752
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)Schedule Caste1207152152
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)Schedule Caste1211475822
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)Schedule Caste1050131652
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)Schedule Caste1130875922
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)Schedule Caste15553126352
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)Schedule Caste1425599382
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)Schedule Caste35432092
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)Schedule Caste15652124502
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Caste614825162
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]Schedule Tribe 38799 (Avg) 24153 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)Schedule Tribe31130111842
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)Schedule Tribe31973201742
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)Schedule Tribe34860136662
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)Schedule Tribe29488166612
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)Schedule Tribe47896321722
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)Schedule Tribe38304342282
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)Schedule Tribe70926332822
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)Schedule Tribe1336041692
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)Schedule Tribe72840687302
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Tribe1721472672
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]TFW 1207 (Avg) 835 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)TFW7842612
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)TFW11958992
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)TFW11083772
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)TFW10715862
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)TFW154315142
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)TFW159315102
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW276512
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)TFW243816412
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW8566782
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]OBC A 4558 (Avg) 3612 (Avg) 2
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)OBC A259213622
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)OBC A445536182
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)OBC A478339542
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)OBC A358824302
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)OBC A356135612
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)OBC A665754292
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)OBC A666966692
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC A16034822
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)OBC A848480032
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)OBC A31876162
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)SCPH71592715922
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)SCPH56954569542
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)General12488162
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)General326402
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)General243311292
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)Schedule Caste15509122282
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)Schedule Caste51264172
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)Schedule Caste19344135052
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)Schedule Tribe64897515982
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)Schedule Tribe23046143662
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)Schedule Tribe50057317812
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)TFW150510842
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)TFW5731612
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)TFW245119612
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)OBC B309830982
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)OBC B8736072
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)OBC B627462742
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)OBC A388538852
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)OBC A294618682
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)OBC A1032560672
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)GeneralPH38834388342
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)GeneralPH10816108162
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)GeneralPH83856838562
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]General 942 (Avg) 468 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)General195123
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)General616833
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)General14389163
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)General160110233
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)General6381403
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)General10502173
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)General7662793
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)General9594993
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)General9246373
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)General12358773
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]Schedule Caste 11064 (Avg) 6228 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)Schedule Caste35432093
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)Schedule Caste15554126353
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Caste629325163
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)Schedule Caste1544599383
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)Schedule Caste16106124503
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)Schedule Caste72959753
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)Schedule Caste1210052153
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)Schedule Caste1249775823
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)Schedule Caste1050131653
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)Schedule Caste1130875923
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]Schedule Tribe 38799 (Avg) 24153 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)Schedule Tribe1336041693
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)Schedule Tribe38304342283
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)Schedule Tribe1721472673
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)Schedule Tribe70926332823
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)Schedule Tribe72840687303
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)Schedule Tribe31130111843
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)Schedule Tribe31973201743
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)Schedule Tribe34860136663
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)Schedule Tribe29488166613
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)Schedule Tribe47896321723
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]TFW 1217 (Avg) 845 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)TFW276513
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)TFW185815143
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)TFW8566783
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)TFW159315103
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)TFW7842613
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)TFW11958993
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)TFW243816413
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)TFW11083773
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)TFW10715863
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)TFW9949363
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]OBC A 4698 (Avg) 3662 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC A16034823
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)OBC A733054293
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)OBC A666966693
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)OBC A33589123
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)OBC A259213623
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)OBC A848480033
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)OBC A478338193
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)OBC A498639543
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)OBC A361824303
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)OBC A356135613
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]OBC B 2350 (Avg) 1982 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)OBC B10407933
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)OBC B286528653
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)OBC B242524253
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)OBC B22089813
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)OBC B21517953
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)OBC B265225073
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)OBC B358435843
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)OBC B203916103
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)OBC B228019993
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)OBC B225722573
Bachelor of Engineering [BE]GeneralPH 36771 (Avg) 27992 (Avg) 3
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Computer Science and Engineering)GeneralPH127412743
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Metallurgical Engineering)GeneralPH63074630743
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Power Engineering)GeneralPH42612426123
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Mechanical Engineering)GeneralPH27539184693
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)GeneralPH19274153173
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Construction Technology)GeneralPH48869488693
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Chemical Engineering)GeneralPH6386894113
Bachelor of Technology [BE] (Information Technology)GeneralPH32138321383
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)GeneralPH33243129403
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering)GeneralPH35816358163
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electrical Engineering)SCPH71592715923
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Civil Engineering)SCPH56954569543
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)General329403
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)General289711293
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)General12768163
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)Schedule Caste51264173
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)Schedule Caste19620135053
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)Schedule Caste15509122283
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)Schedule Tribe23046143663
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)Schedule Tribe50057317813
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)Schedule Tribe64897515983
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)TFW5731613
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)TFW245119613
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)TFW150510843
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)OBC B8736073
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)OBC B627462743
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)OBC B309830983
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)OBC A294618683
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)OBC A1032560673
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)OBC A388538853
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Electronics & Telecom Engineering)GeneralPH10816108163
Bachelor of Engineering [BE] (Food Technology & Bio-Chemical Engineering)GeneralPH83856838563
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Production Engineering)GeneralPH38834388343

PHARMACY

WBJEE Cut Off 2017

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]General24017921
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]Schedule Caste1453388161
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]Schedule Tribe28865174051
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]TFW267818941
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]OBC B508324061
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]OBC A536325691
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]GeneralPH20437204371
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]General36677922
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]Schedule Caste16637111912
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]Schedule Tribe38690174052
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]TFW302618942
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]OBC B568840432
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]OBC A653644902
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]GeneralPH20437204372

WBJEE Cut Off 2016

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]General25379151
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]Schedule Caste14787106061
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]Schedule Tribe36188176191
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]OBC B427132211
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]TFW418334741
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]OBC A880250961
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]GeneralPH30757307571
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]General338010422
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]Schedule Caste17790117272
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]Schedule Tribe52010176192
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]TFW419434742
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]OBC B659342712
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]OBC A880250962
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]GeneralPH30757307572
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]General400010423
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]Schedule Caste19784117273
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]Schedule Tribe53123176193
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]TFW419434743
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]OBC B749342713
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]OBC A880250963
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]GeneralPH30757307573

WBJEE Cut Off 2015

COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]General309113361
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]Schedule Caste2090967311
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]Schedule Tribe46950384111
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]TFW385429361
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]OBC B627453931
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]OBC A1048484411
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]GeneralPH32168321681
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]OBC B633662792
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]OBC A1048484412
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]GeneralPH32168321682
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]General491413362
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]Schedule Caste2224667312
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]Schedule Tribe56892384112
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]TFW511729362
COURSECATEGORYRANK RANGERANK RANGEROUND
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]General535313363
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]Schedule Caste2330567313
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]Schedule Tribe62534384113
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]TFW511729363
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]OBC B633662793
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]OBC A1048484413
Bachelor of Pharmacy [B.Pharm]GeneralPH32168321683

Add Your Question

Improve Your Question

Answer Now

Post By

Talk to Experts
Apply Now
Choose Your Discipline
Commerce
Computer Application
Science
Management
Engineering
Others