university_logo

Fees Structure and Courses of Rayat Bahra Royal Institute of Management & Technology, sonipat

5.7 / 10

Based on 1 Student Reviews

Rayat Bahra Royal Institute of Management & Technology, sonipat Fee Structure and List of Courses Summary

Course Duration Fees
Bachelor Of Technology [B.Tech] 4 year(s) 2,90,000
Master of Technology [M.Tech] 1,30,000
Bachelor Of Business Administration [BBA] 3 year(s) 1,05,000
Master of Business Administration [MBA] 2 year(s) 1,30,000
Show More

Rayat Bahra Royal Institute of Management & Technology, sonipat Courses and Fee Structure


Please Select Stream to View Courses

Choose Courses

Rayat Bahra Royal Institute of Management & Technology, sonipat Engineering Fee Structure


Bachelor Of Technology [B.Tech]

Course Duration:

4 year(s), Full Time

Total Tuition Fees:

Rs. 2.90 Lakh

All Branches of Bachelor Of Technology [B.Tech]
Total Tuition Fees

Bachelor Of Technology [B.Tech] (Electronics and Communication Engineering)
Rs. 2.90 Lakh

Live Application Forms

Master of Technology [M.Tech]

Course Duration:

2 year(s), Full Time

Total Tuition Fees:

Rs. 1.30 Lakh

All Branches of Master of Technology [M.Tech]
Total Tuition Fees

Master of Technology [M.Tech]

Course Duration:

, Full Time

Total Tuition Fees:

Rs. 1.30 Lakh

All Branches of Master of Technology [M.Tech]
Total Tuition Fees

Live Application Forms

Rayat Bahra Royal Institute of Management & Technology, sonipat Management Fee Structure


Bachelor Of Business Administration [BBA]

Course Duration:

3 year(s), Full Time

Total Tuition Fees:

Rs. 1.05 Lakh

All Branches of Bachelor Of Business Administration [BBA]
Total Tuition Fees

Bachelor Of Business Administration [BBA]
Rs. 1.05 Lakh

Live Application Forms

Master of Business Administration [MBA]

Course Duration:

2 year(s), Full Time

Total Tuition Fees:

Rs. 1.30 Lakh

All Branches of Master of Business Administration [MBA]
Total Tuition Fees

Master of Business Administration [MBA]
Rs. 1.30 Lakh

Live Application Forms

College Information

Royal Institute of Management & Technology, established in 2008, is a dynamic growth oriented institution approved by AICTE and affiliated to DCRUST Murthal. Royal Institute of Management & Technology is one of the premier Technical Educational Institute affiliated to DCRUST, Murthal and approved by AICTE, Government of Haryana. RIMT has been taken over by RAYAT-BAHRA group in February 2015 now it is known as Rayat –Bahra Panipat Campus. Royal institute is totally alive to the needs & aspiration of the students community & keeps itself abreast of the changes taking place on the industrial front of the company. This institute has competent & highly trained faculty to impart threotical aswell as practical trainee to the students. Regular involvements of the experts outside faculty from reputed institution and organizations help in improving the quality and gives wider imposture to the students here education is more than giving lectures. Extra curricular activities helps the students in improving their horizon & vision. The Institute aims at providing an overall Personality Development of the students through quality Education, Practical exposure and a conducive learning environment for their personal & professional growth.

Departments  :-

  • Applied Science
  • Computer Science & Engineering
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Civil Engineering
  • Management
  • Library
  • Workshop
  • Student Section

 For more details about admission please contact :-

Designation Phone Number
Director-Principal 7056707004
Vice Principal 9468111121
Dean Student Welfare 9355510454
Hostel Warden (Boys) 9466485163
Hostel Warden (Girls) 8950184567
Transport Incharge 8053327290
Student Section 9996005705
Read more details about Rayat Bahra Royal Institute of Management & Technology, sonipat Read more

Student Satisfaction Rating 

Based on 1 Student's Reviews 5.7/10  
Overall Rating
Academics
Fees
Placements
Infrastructure
Social Life
Rating Distribution
Average
1
Top Feature & Summary
This institute is recommended by 0/1 students

Rayat Bahra Royal Institute of Management & Technology, sonipat Images


Leave a comment



 Harshavardhan Pal from Bangalore / Bengaluru applied to Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering, [DSCE] Bangalore  0 min ago      KAMAL SINGH SAMANT from Uttrakhand applied to Symbiosis School of Photography, [SSP] Pune  0 min ago      MOHANA Das  from Kolkata applied to Muralidhar Girl's College, Kolkata  0 min ago      Okila Chandra Mahanta  from Odisha applied to Maitri College of Dentistry and Research Centre, Durg  1 min ago      974 people are currently viewing Getmyuni      Avijit from Guwahati applied to Asian Institute of Management and Technology, [AIMT] Guwahati  1 min ago      Kartheek from Hyderabad applied to AV College of Arts Science and Commerce, Hyderabad  1 min ago      Tomi Cherian from Idukki applied to Marian College, [MC] Idukki  2 min ago      Annu Liss Anto from Perinthalmanna applied to CMS Business School, Bangalore  2 min ago      Sheshank from Villianur applied to Bhavan's Vivekananda College of Science Humanities and Commerce, [BVCSHC] Hyderabad  2 min ago      969 people are currently viewing Getmyuni      Balanagireddygarivennela from Madanapalle applied to Nagarjuna College of Engineering & Technology, [NCET] Bangalore  2 min ago      SAYANTAN KUNDU from Kolkata applied to Dinabandhu Andrews Institute of Technology and Management, Kolkata  2 min ago      Balanagireddygarivennela from Madanapalle applied to Nagarjuna College of Engineering & Technology, [NCET] Bangalore  2 min ago      Mosgarraf Mustafa from Kolkata applied to Institute of Engineering and Management, [IEM] Kolkata  2 min ago      Balanagireddygarivennela from Madanapalle applied to Nagarjuna College of Engineering & Technology, [NCET] Bangalore  3 min ago      1040 people are currently viewing Getmyuni      Harish Ram Krishna from Villianur applied to Vinayaka Missions University, [VMU] Salem  3 min ago      Manisha Saren from Kolkata applied to Lady Brabourne College, Kolkata  3 min ago      Nitish Kumar from Bangalore / Bengaluru applied to MS Ramaiah Institute of Technology, [MSRIT] Bangalore  3 min ago      Satish Limbu from Tezpur applied to Barry John Acting Studio, Mumbai  3 min ago      Nikhil from Jalandhar applied to Guru Nanak Dev University College, [GNDUC] Jalandhar  4 min ago      1004 people are currently viewing Getmyuni      RADHESHYAM BIND from Sant Ravidas Nagar applied to Smt Kanti Singh Law College, Gyanpur  4 min ago      Madhura Prakash Pawar from Pune applied to Garden City University, [GCU] Bangalore  4 min ago      Tejasri from Bhubaneswar applied to Bhavan's Vivekananda College of Science Humanities and Commerce, [BVCSHC] Hyderabad  4 min ago      Shweta Wadhwa from Delhi applied to Jagan Institute of Management Studies, [JIMS Rohini] New Delhi  4 min ago      Rasmita Bahadur  from Odisha applied to Aditya Degree College, [ADC] Vishakhapatnam  5 min ago      902 people are currently viewing Getmyuni      Mavani Priya Bharatbhai from Surat applied to Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University, [PDPU] Gandhinagar  5 min ago      Alina  from Bangalore / Bengaluru applied to Jain University, Bangalore  5 min ago      Ram Bhajan Sahu  from Indore applied to Maharaja Ranjit Singh College of Professional Sciences, [MRSCPS] Indore  5 min ago      Swapna from Navi Mumbai applied to Ideal College of Pharmacy, Thane  5 min ago      Sandip Kumar  from Ramgarh applied to Gossner College, Ranchi  5 min ago      1024 people are currently viewing Getmyuni      SHRABANI BANERJEE from 24 Parganas applied to St Xavier's College, [SXC] Kolkata  6 min ago    
Talk to Experts
Apply Now
Choose Your Discipline
Commerce
Computer Application
Science
Management
Engineering
Others
1