GTU Time Table Summer 2019

GTU Exam Time Table Summer 2019 has been released. Students can also check the GTU practical exam time table 2019 from the list below. Students can click on the respective program to see the time table.

Gujarat Technological University was founded in the year 2007, is one of the prestigious academic and research institutions. The University caters to disciplines such as Engineering, Architecture, Management, Pharmacy, and Computer Science.

A total of 486 colleges are affiliated to the university, and all the colleges would receive the Exam Time Table devised by the university. You can directly jump to your department from the below list to check your time table.

Note: GTU Viva Time table 2019 is provided under the practical section.

Notification: All theory and practical exams which are scheduled on 12th, 13th, and 14th of June are postponed due to forecast of heavy rain, wind and cyclone. Go through the respective branch to see the revised date.

From 15/06/2019 exams will be conducted as per the routine schedule. Check for the GTU Circular

The following are the GTU Summer Exam time table 2019 for programs

GTU Exam Time Table Diploma

Below are the GTU diploma courses and the exam time table.


Bachelor of Architecture GTU Summer Exam Time Table 2019

Here is the GTU Summer exam time table - Sem 1

 Bachelor of Architecture GTU Summer Exam Time Table 2019
Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 1
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
50 1015003 Building Construction - I 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
50 2X15002 T.R.D.-I 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
50 2X15003 Building Construction-I 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
50 1015004 Structure-I 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
50 1015005 Humanities-I 04 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
50 2X15005 Humanities-I 04 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
50 1015006 Architectural Communication Skills-I 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
50 2X15006 Architectural Communication Skills-I 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM

back to top

 Here is the GTU Summer exam time table - Sem 2

Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 2
Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 2
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
50 1025003 Building Construction-II 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
50 2X25003 Building Construction-II 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
50 1025004 Structure-II 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
50 2X25004 Structure-I 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
50 1025005 Humanities-II 05 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
50 2X25005 History of Architecture - I 05 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
50 1025006 Architectural Communication Skills-II 10 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
50 2X25006 Architectural Communication Skills-II 10 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
50 2X25002 T.R.D.-II 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 01 July 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU summer exam time table - Sem 3

Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 3
Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 3
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
50 1035002 Building Construction-III 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
50 1035003 Structure-III 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
50 1035004 History Of Architecture-I 05 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
50 1035005 Environmental Science 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
50 1035006 Surveying and Levelling 10 Jun 2019 Revised to 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU Summer exam time table - Sem 4

Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 4
Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 4
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
50 1045002 Building Construction -IV 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
50 1045003 Structure-IV 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
50 1045004 History Of Architecture-II 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
50 1045006 Landscape Architecture 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU summer exam time table - Sem 5

Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 5
Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 5
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
50 1055002 Building Construction-V 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
50 1055003 History Of Architecture III 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
50 1055004 Structure-V 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU summer exam time table - Sem 6

Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 6
Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 6
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
50 1065002 Building Construction-VI 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
50 1065003 History Of Architecture-IV 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
50 1065004 Structure VI 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
50 1065005 Estimating & Costing 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU Summer exam time table - Sem 8

Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 8
Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 8
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
50 1085002 Theory of Architecture 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
50 1085003 Site Planning 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU Summer exam time table - Sem 9

Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 9
Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 9
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
50 1095002 Urban Planning 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
50 1095003 Architectural Research and Programming 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU Summer exam time table - Sem 10

Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 10
Bachelor of Architecture - Semester 10
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
50 1105002 Professional Practice and Valuation 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM

back to top 


BV - Bachelor of Vocation

Here is the GTU time table - Bachelor of Vocation Semester 1

BV - Bachelor of Vocation - Semester 1
BV - Bachelor of Vocation - Semester 1
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 1110101 Motor Vehicle Technology -II 30 May 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
1 1110102 Automobile Electrical Equipment 1 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
1 1110103 Two and Three Wheeler 3 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
1 1110104 Modern Electric & Hybrid Vehicles 6 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
2 1110201 IT Foundation and Programming Concepts 30 May 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
2 1110202 Web Designing 01 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
2 1110203 Programming in C 03 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
2 1110204 Operating System (OS) 6 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
3 1110301 Machine Tool Technology 30 May 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
3 1110302 General Mechanical Engineering - II 01 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
3 1110303 Production Technology 3 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
3 1110304 Metrology and Measuring Instruments 06 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
4 1110401 Basics of Refrigeration 30 May 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
4 1110402 Basics of Air Conditioning 1 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
4 1110403 Engineering Material 3 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
4 1110404 Soldering & De-Soldering of Components & Emergency actions II 6 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM

Back to top

Here is the GTU time table - Bachelor of Vocation Semester 2

BV - Bachelor of Vocation - Semester 2
BV - Bachelor of Vocation - Semester 2
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 1120101 Industrial Management 31 May 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
1 1120102 Total Quality Management 4 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
1 1120103 Entrepreneurship 7 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
1 1120104 Garage Organization & Transport Management 10 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
2 1120201 Data Structures 31 May 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
2 1120202 Concepts of Data Mining 04 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
2 1120203 OOPs with Java 07 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
2 1120204 Multimedia Tools & Applications 10 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
3 1120101 Industrial Management 31 May 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
3 1120102 Total Quality Management 04 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
3 1120103 Entrepreneurship 7 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
4 1120101 Industrial Management 31 May 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
4 1120102 Total Quality Management 04 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
4 1120103 Entrepreneurship 7 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
4 1120402 Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Applications 10 June 2019 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM

Back to top


BE - Bachelor of Engineering GTU Summer Exam Time Table

Here is the GTU BE Summer exam time table - Sem 1/2

Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 1/2
Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 1/2
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
0 1990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 2990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 ENG002 Engineering Graphics 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
0 110002 Communication Skills 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 2110002 Communication Skills 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 3110002 English 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 TEE010 Renewable Energy 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
0 CPU002 Computer Programming And UtilizatioN-2 01 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 110009 Maths - II 01 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
0 110015 Vector Calculus And Linear Algebra 1 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
0 2110015 Vector Calculus & Linear Algebra 01 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
0 3110015 Mathematics –2 01 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
0 ENG004 Mechanics Of Solids 3 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 110001 Chemistry 3 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 110011 Physics 3 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 2110001 Chemistry 3 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 2110011 Physics 3 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 3110001 Chemistry 3 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 3110011 Physics 3 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 3110018 Physics 3 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 110006 Elements Of Mechanical Engineering 4 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 2110006 Elements of Mechanical Engineering 4 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 3110006 Basic Mechanical Engineering 4 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 BSP001 ENGINEERING PHYSICS 4 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
0 ENG005 Linear Electrical Networks 5 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 110008 Maths - I 5 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
0 110014 Calculus 5 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
0 2110014 Calculus 5 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
0 3110014 Mathematics – I 5 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
0 MTH001 Calculus 7 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 2110016 Basic Electronics 7 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 3110016 Basic Electronics 7 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 MTH002 Ordinary Differential Equation 10 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 110003 Computer Programming And Utilization 10 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 2110003 Computer Programming and Utilization 10 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 3110003 Programming for Problem Solving 10 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 110004 Elements Of Civil Engineering 11 June 2019 Revised to 15 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 2110004 Elements of Civil Engineering 11 June 2019 Revised to 15 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 3110004 Basic Civil Engineering 11 June 2019 Revised to 15 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 110013 Engineering Graphics 12 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
0 2110013 Engineering Graphics 12 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
0 3110013 Engineering Graphics & Design 12 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
0 110010 Mechanics Of Solids 13 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 110005 Elements Of Electrical Engineering 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 2110005 Elements of Electrical Engineering 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 3110005 Basic Electrical Engineering 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 110007 Environmental Studies 15 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 2110007 Environmental Studies 15 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 3110007 Environmental Sciences 15 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU BE Summer exam time table - Sem 3 (New)

Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 3 (New)
Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 3 (New)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
1 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2130103 Analysis Of Mechanisms & Machine Elements 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2130101 Fundamentals of Fluid Mechanics 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2130105 Electrical Machines & Electronics 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2130106 Aircraft Science and Manufacturing Processes 13 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
2 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2131903 Manufacturing Process-1 04 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2131904 Material Science and Metallurgy 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2131905 Engineering Thermodynamics 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2131906 Kinematics of Machines 13 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
3 2130004 Engineering Economics and Management 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2130303 Bioelectric Potential and Measurement Techniques 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2130304 Human Anatomy & Physiology 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2130305 Analog Circuits-I 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2130306 Fundamentals of Digital Design 13 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
4 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2130506 Chemical Engineering Materials 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2130405 Thermodynamics 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2130401 Introductory Biology 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2130403 Basic Biochemistry 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2130404 Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry 13 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
5 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2130506 Chemical Engineering Materials 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2130505 Chemical Process Industries-1 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2130504 Process Calculation 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
5 2130502 Fluid Flow Operation 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2130507 Material Science and technology 13 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
5 2130501 Organic Chemistry and Unit Processes 15 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
6 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2130601 Surveying 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2130608 Strength of Materials 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2130602 Fluid Mechanics 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2130606 Geotechnics & Applied Geology 13 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2130607 Building Construction 15 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
7 2130004 Engineering Economics and Management 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2130702 Data Structure 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2130703 Database Management Systems 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2131004 Digital Electronics 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
8 2130004 Engineering Economics and Management 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2130901 Circuits and Networks 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2130902 Analog Electronics 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2130903 Electrical Measurement and Measuring Instruments 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2130904 DC Machines and Transformer 13 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
9 2130004 Engineering Economics and Management 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2130901 Circuits and Networks 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2130902 Analog Electronics 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2130903 Electrical Measurement and Measuring Instruments 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2130904 DC Machines and Transformer 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
10 2130004 Engineering Economics and Management 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2130901 Circuits and Networks 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2131006 Electronic Devices and Circuits 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2131004 Digital Electronics 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2131005 Electrical Machines 13 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
11 2130004 Engineering Economics and Management 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2130901 Circuits and Networks 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2131006 Electronic Devices and Circuits 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2131004 Digital Electronics 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2131005 Electrical Machines 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
13 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2131301 Environmental Sciences I 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2131302 Environmental Microbiology & Bioremediation 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2131304 Chemical Engg Processes 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
14 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2131408 Basics of Food Engineering 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2131405 Introduction to Food Processing Technology 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2131407 Basic Food Microbiology 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2131404 Food Engineering Thermodynamics 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2131406 Food Chemistry 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
15 2131903 Manufacturing Process-1 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2131904 Material Science and Metallurgy 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2131905 Engineering Thermodynamics 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2131906 Kinematics of Machines 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
16 2130004 Engineering Economics and Management 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2130702 Data Structure 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2130703 Database Management Systems 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2131004 Digital Electronics 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
17 2130004 Engineering Economics and Management 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2130901 Circuits and Networks 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2131006 Electronic Devices and Circuits 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2131704 Digital Logic Circuits 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2131005 Electrical Machines 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
19 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2131903 Manufacturing Process-1 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2131904 Material Science and Metallurgy 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2131905 Engineering Thermodynamics 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2131906 Kinematics of Machines 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
20 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2132001 Industrial Drafting 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
20 2132003 Design Concepts in Basic Electronics 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2132004 Principles Of Materials Science And Physical Metallurgy 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
21 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
21 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2132101 Elements of Metallurgy 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2132102 Metallurgical Thermodynamics 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2132104 Testing of Metals and Alloys 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2132103 Mineral Processing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
22 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2130601 Surveying 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2130101 Fundamentals of Fluid Mechanics 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2132201 Introduction To Mining 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2132203 Geology-I 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
23 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2132301 Introduction to Plastic Material Science 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2132302 Manufacturing of Plastic Materials-1 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2132303 Basic of Plastic Material Testing 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
24 2130004 Engineering Economics and Management 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2130901 Circuits and Networks 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2130902 Analog Electronics 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2130903 Electrical Measurement and Measuring Instruments 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2130904 DC Machines and Transformer 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2132404 Principles of Power Electronics 15 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
25 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2132501 Machining Processes 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2131904 Material Science and Metallurgy 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2132502 Engineering Thermodynamics & Heat transfer 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
26 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2132604 Advanced Engineering Chemistry 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2132601 Basic Rubber Science 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2132602 Rubber Technology 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2132603 Thermodynamics of Elastomers & Polymers 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
28 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2132901 Textile Fibres 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2132801 Textile Design & Colour 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2132805 Organic Chemistry 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2132806 Textile Manufacturing - I 15 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
29 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2132901 Textile Fibres 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2130608 Strength of Materials 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2132902 Yarn Manufacturing-I 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2132904 Textile Processing - I 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2132905 Basic Engineering in Textile 15 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
32 2130004 Engineering Economics and Management 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2130702 Data Structure 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2130703 Database Management Systems 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2131004 Digital Electronics 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
34 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2133402 Electrical Drives and Controls 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2133403 Engineering Materials and Metallurgy 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2133404 Basic Manufacturing Processes 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2133405 Manufacturing and Assembly Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
35 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2133501 Organic Chemistry 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2133502 Analytical Techniques 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2133505 Chemistry for Environmental Science and Technology 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2133506 Physico-chemical Processes 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
36 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2130506 Chemical Engineering Materials 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2133601 Introduction to Medicinal Chemistry & Biochemistry(Elective-I) 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2133602 Polymer Chemistry (Elective-I) 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2133603 Introduction to Glass & Ceramic Technology-I(Elective-I) 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2133604 Chemistry of Intermediates & Colorants-I(Elective-I) 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2133605 Organic Chemistry for Technologists 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2133607 Physical Chemistry 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2133606 Material & Energy Balance Calculations 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
37 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 2131301 Environmental Sciences I 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 2131302 Environmental Microbiology & Bioremediation 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 2131304 Chemical Engg Processes 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
39 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2133901 Fundamentals of Solid State Technology 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2133902 Elements of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology-I 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2133903 Synthesis of Nanomaterials-I 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2133904 Characterization of Nanomaterials-I 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
40 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2134001 Machineries & Equipments 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2134002 Building Technology & Materials 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2134003 Geomatics Engineering 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2134004 Green Chemistry & Technology 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
41 2130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
41 2130003 Mechanics of Solids 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
41 2131006 Electronic Devices and Circuits 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
41 2131004 Digital Electronics 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
41 2131906 Kinematics of Machines 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU BE Summer exam time table - Sem 3 (Old)

Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 3 (Old)
Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 3 (Old)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
1 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
1 130101 Fluid Mechanics 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 130102 Chemistry For Aeronautical Engg. 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 130103 Analysis Of Mechanism & Machine Elements 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 130104 Introduction Of Profession 13 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 131901 Electrical Machines And Electronics 15 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
2 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
2 130101 Fluid Mechanics 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 131902 Machine Design & Industrial Drafting 04 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
2 131904 Material Science And Metallurgy 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 131903 Manufacturing Process-I 14 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 131901 Electrical Machines And Electronics 15 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
3 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
3 130701 Digital Logic Design 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 130901 Circuits And Networks 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 131101 Basic Electronics 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 130301 Life Science-I 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
4 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
4 130401 Introductory Biology 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 130402 Cell Biology 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 130403 Basic Biochemistry 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 130404 Organic Chemistry And Unit Processes 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 130405 Thermodynamics 13 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
5 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
5 130505 Chemical Process Industries-I 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 130502 Fluid Flow Operation 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 130504 Process Calculation 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
5 130501 Organic Chemistry And Unit Processes 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
6 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
6 130601 Surveying 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 130602 Fluid Mechanics 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 130603 Building And Town Planning 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
6 130604 Structural Analysis-I 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 130605 Concrete Technology 14 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
7 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
7 130701 Digital Logic Design 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 130702 Data And File Structure 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 131101 Basic Electronics 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 130703 Database Management System 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 130704 Computer Organization And Architecture 13 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
8 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
8 130701 Digital Logic Design 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 130901 Circuits And Networks 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 131101 Basic Electronics 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 130904 Electrical Machines-I 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
9 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
9 130902 Analog And Digital Electronics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 130901 Circuits And Networks 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 131101 Basic Electronics 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 130904 Electrical Machines-I 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 130903 Electrical And Electronics Measuring Instruments 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
10 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
10 130701 Digital Logic Design 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 130901 Circuits And Networks 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 131101 Basic Electronics 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 131701 Electrical Machines 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
11 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
11 130701 Digital Logic Design 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 130901 Circuits And Networks 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 131101 Basic Electronics 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 131701 Electrical Machines 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
12 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
12 130701 Digital Logic Design 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 130901 Circuits And Networks 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 131101 Basic Electronics 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 131701 Electrical Machines 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
13 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
13 131301 Environmental Science-I 1 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 130602 Fluid Mechanics 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 131302 Environmental Microbiology 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 131303 Ecology And Remote Sensing 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 131304 Basics Of Structural Engineering 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
14 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
14 131401 Food Chemistry 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 131402 Basic Food Microbiology 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 131403 Food Engineering Transport Phenomenon 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 131404 Food Engineering Thermodynamics 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 131405 Introduction To Food Processing Technology 13 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
15 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
15 130101 Fluid Mechanics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 131902 Machine Design & Industrial Drafting 4 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
15 131904 Material Science And Metallurgy 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 131901 Electrical Machines And Electronics 11 June 2019 Revised to 15 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 131903 Manufacturing Process-I 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
16 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
16 130701 Digital Logic Design 1 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 130702 Data And File Structure 4 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 131101 Basic Electronics 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 130703 Database Management System 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 131601 Business Information System 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
17 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
17 130701 Digital Logic Design 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 130901 Circuits And Networks 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 131101 Basic Electronics 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 131701 Electrical Machines 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
19 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
19 130101 Fluid Mechanics 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 131902 Machine Design & Industrial Drafting 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
19 131904 Material Science And Metallurgy 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 131903 Manufacturing Process-I 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 131901 Electrical Machines And Electronics 15 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
20 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
20 130701 Digital Logic Design 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 132001 Industrial Drafting 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
20 131101 Basic Electronics 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 131904 Material Science And Metallurgy 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
21 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
21 132103 Mineral Processing 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 131902 Machine Design & Industrial Drafting 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
21 132102 Metallurgical Thermodynamics 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 132101 Elements Of Metallurgy And Material Science 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 131901 Electrical Machines And Electronics 15 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
22 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
22 130601 Surveying 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 130602 Fluid Mechanics 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 132201 Introduction To Mining 7 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 132202 Mine Development 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 132203 Geology-I 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
23 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
23 132302 Manufacturing Of Plastic Materials- I 1 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 132301 Introduction To Plastic Material Science 4 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 131101 Basic Electronics 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 130501 Organic Chemistry And Unit Processes 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
24 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
24 130701 Digital Logic Design 1 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 130901 Circuits And Networks 4 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 131101 Basic Electronics 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 132401 Basic Power Systems Engineering 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
25 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
25 130101 Fluid Mechanics 1 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 131902 Machine Design & Industrial Drafting 4 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
25 131904 Material Science And Metallurgy 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 131903 Manufacturing Process-I 14 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 131901 Electrical Machines And Electronics 15 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
26 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
26 132603 Thermodynamics Of Elastomers And Polymers 1 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 132601 Basic Rubber Science 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 132602 Rubber Technology 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 130501 Organic Chemistry And Unit Processes 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
28 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
28 132901 Textile Fibers 1 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 132801 Textile Design And Colour 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 132802 Elements Of Textile Technology And Processing 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 132803 Scouring And Bleaching - I 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 132804 Polymer Chemistry 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 132805 Organic Chemistry 15 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
29 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
29 132901 Textile Fibers 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 132902 Yarn Manufacturing - I 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 132903 Weaving - I 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 132904 Textile Processing - I 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 132905 Basic Engineering In Textile 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
31 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
31 130701 Digital Logic Design 1 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 130702 Data And File Structure 4 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 131101 Basic Electronics 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 130703 Database Management System 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 130704 Computer Organization And Architecture 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
32 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
32 130701 Digital Logic Design 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 130702 Data And File Structure 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 131101 Basic Electronics 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 133201 Introduction To Communication Theory 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 130001 Mathematics-III 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
34 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
34 133401 Thermodynamics And Thermal Engineering 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 133402 Electrical Drives And Controls 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 133403 Engineering Materials And Metallurgy 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 133404 Basic Manufacturing Processes 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 133405 Manufacturing And Assembly Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 133505 Chemistry for Environmental Science & Technology 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
35 133501 Organic Chemistry for Technologists-I 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 133502 Analytical Techniques 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 133503 Applied Physics 7 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 133504 Physical Chemistry 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 133601 Introduction to Medicinal Chemistry and Biochemistry 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 133602 Polymer Chemistry for Chemical Technology 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 133603 Introduction to Glass and Ceramic Technology-1 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 133604 Chemistry for intermediates and colorants-1 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
36 133501 Organic Chemistry for Technologists-I 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 133502 Analytical Techniques 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 133503 Applied Physics 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 133504 Physical Chemistry 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 130002 Advanced Engineering Mathematics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
37 131301 Environmental Science-I 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 130602 Fluid Mechanics 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 131302 Environmental Microbiology 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 131303 Ecology And Remote Sensing 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 131304 Basics Of Structural Engineering 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU BE Summer exam time table - Sem 4 (New)

Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 4 (New)
Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 4 (New)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 2140105 Numerical Methods 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2140107 Computational fluid dynamics I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2140106 Basic Engineering Thermodynamics 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2140103 Aircraft Systems, Instruments and Maintenance 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2140101 Aircraft Structures I 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2141905 Complex Variables and Numerical Methods 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
2 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2141906 Fluid Mechanics 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2141901 Mechanical Measurement & Metrology 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2141907 Machine Design & Industrial Drafting 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2140203 Automobile Engines 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2141703 Numerical Techniques & Statistical Methods 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
3 2140304 Microprocessor & its Interfacing 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2140305 Analog Circuits-II 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2140306 Biosensors & Transducers 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2140307 Control System and Analysis 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2140405 Cell Biology and Industrial Biotechnology 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
4 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2140406 Stoichiometry 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2140402 Basic Taxonomy and Techniques 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2140403 Principles of Process Engineering-I 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2140401 Molecular Biology and Genetics 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2140505 Chemical Engineering Maths 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
5 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2140506 Chemical Process Industries -II 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2140502 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics - I 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2140503 Process Heat Transfer 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2140501 Physical And Inorganic Chemistry 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2140606 Numerical and Statistical Methods for Civil Engineering 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2140608 Concrete Technology 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2140601 Advanced Surveying 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2140603 Structural Analysis-I 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2140607 Building & Town Planning 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2140709 Computer Networks 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2140706 Numerical and Statistical Methods for Computer Engineering 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2140707 Computer Organization 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2140702 Operating System 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2140705 Object Oriented Programming With C++ 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2141002 Analog Circuit Design 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2140910 Digital Electronics 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2140906 AC Machines 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2140908 Electrical Power Generation 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2140909 Field Theory 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2140907 Applied Thermal and Hydraulic Engineering 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2140910 Digital Electronics 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2140906 AC Machines 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2140908 Electrical Power Generation 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2140909 Field Theory 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2141005 Signals and Systems 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2141002 Analog Circuit Design 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2141001 Microprocessor and Interfacing 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2141003 Electronics Measurement and Instrumentation 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2141004 Control System Engineering 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2141005 Signals and Systems 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2141002 Analog Circuit Design 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2141001 Microprocessor and Interfacing 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2141003 Electronics Measurement and Instrumentation 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2141004 Control System Engineering 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2141005 Signals and Systems 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 2141002 Analog Circuit Design 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 2141001 Microprocessor and Interfacing 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 2141003 Electronics Measurement and Instrumentation 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 2141004 Control System Engineering 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 2141005 Signals and Systems 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2141306 Elements of Chemical Engg 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2141307 Basics of Environmental Hydraulics 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2141309 Soil and Water Conservation Engineering 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2141302 Environmental Sciences II 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2141305 Ecology and Remote Sensing 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2141308 Environmental Resources 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2141401 Food Nutrition & Biochemistry 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2141406 Food Engineering Transport Phenomenon 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2141408 Fundamentals of Food Nutrition 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2141403 Materials & Manufacture of Food Equipment 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2141402 Food & Industrial Microbiology 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2141407 Food Drying & Dehydration 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2141905 Complex Variables and Numerical Methods 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
15 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2141906 Fluid Mechanics 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2141901 Mechanical Measurement & Metrology 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2141907 Machine Design & Industrial Drafting 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2141908 Manufacturing Processes -II 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2140709 Computer Networks 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2140706 Numerical and Statistical Methods for Computer Engineering 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2140707 Computer Organization 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2140702 Operating System 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2140705 Object Oriented Programming With C++ 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2141703 Numerical Techniques & Statistical Methods 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
17 2141708 Control System 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2141704 Measurement & Instruments 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2141705 Industrial Measurement I 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2141706 Analog Signal Processing 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2141905 Complex Variables and Numerical Methods 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
19 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2141906 Fluid Mechanics 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2141901 Mechanical Measurement & Metrology 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2141907 Machine Design & Industrial Drafting 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2141908 Manufacturing Processes -II 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2141905 Complex Variables and Numerical Methods 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
20 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2142003 Control Theory 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2142001 Kinematics & Dynamics of Machines 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2142004 Engineering Thermodynamics 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2142005 Programming Methodology using C++ 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2142106 Plastic Deformation of Metals 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2142105 Heat and Mass Transfer in Metallurgy 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2142102 Principles of Extractive Metallurgy 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2141907 Machine Design & Industrial Drafting 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2142107 Iron Making 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2140001 Mathematics-4 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
22 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2142201 Mining Machinery-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2142202 Basic Mine Surveying 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2142203 Geology-II 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2142206 Surface Mine Production 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2142301 Basic Plastic Processing and Thermal Engineering 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2142306 Manufacturing of plastics Material-2 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2142302 Industrial Hydraulics and Pneumatics 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2142303 Entrepreneurship And Creativity in Plastic Engineering 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2142305 Applied Mathematics in Plastic Industry 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2142404 Basic Power Systems 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2142405 Analog Electronics and Its Applications 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2140906 AC Machines 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2142406 Digital Electronics and its applications 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2142407 Electrical Machines & Measurement 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2140909 Field Theory 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2141005 Signals and Systems 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2142503 Metrology and Measurement 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2141906 Fluid Mechanics 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2142505 Probability and Introduction to Statistics 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2142506 Fundamentals of Machine Design 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2142504 Theory of Machines 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2142605 Latex Technology 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2142606 Viscoelasticity of Elastomers 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2142601 Rubber Compounding Materials 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2142602 Natural Rubber Science & Technology 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2142603 Rubber engineering 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2142807 Polymer Chemistry 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2142810 Process Calculations in Textile Wet Processing 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2142809 Chemistry of Intermediates & Dyes 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2142808 Scouring & Bleaching - I 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2142806 Textile Manufacturing - II 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2142904 Fibre Physics 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2142905 Statistical Quality Control & Textile Costing 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2142901 Yarn Manufacturing - II 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2142902 Weaving Technology-I 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2142903 Textile Processing-II 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2140709 Computer Networks 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2140706 Numerical and Statistical Methods for Computer Engineering 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2140707 Computer Organization 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2140702 Operating System 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2140705 Object Oriented Programming With C++ 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2140709 Computer Networks 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2140706 Numerical and Statistical Methods for Computer Engineering 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2140707 Computer Organization 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2140702 Operating System 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2140705 Object Oriented Programming With C++ 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2143406 Thermo Dynamics and Thermal Eng. 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2143407 Mould Manufacturing Technology 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2141906 Fluid Mechanics 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2143402 Metrology and Computer Aided Inspection 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2142506 Fundamentals of Machine Design 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2142504 Theory of Machines 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2140505 Chemical Engineering Maths 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
35 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2143506 Unit Operations-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2143503 Environmental Bioscience 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2143505 Chemical Process Technology 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2143507 Fundamentals of Stoichiometry 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2143607 Unit Processes in Organic Synthesis 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2143608 Mechanical Operations in Chemical Process Industries 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2143601 Medicinal Chemistry & Physio-pharmacology 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2143602 Rubber Chemistry & Natural Polymers 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2143603 Introduction to Glass & Ceramic Technology-II 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2143604 Chemistry of Intermediates & Colorants-II 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2143609 Industrial Pollution & Control 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2143606 Advanced Organic Chemistry for Technologists 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 2141306 Elements of Chemical Engg 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 2141307 Basics of Environmental Hydraulics 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 2141302 Environmental Sciences II 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 2141305 Ecology and Remote Sensing 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 2141308 Environmental Resources 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2140001 Mathematics-4 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
39 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2143902 Physics of Nanomaterials 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2143903 Elements of Material Science 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2143904 Synthesis of Nanomaterials-II 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2143905 Characterization of Nanomaterials-II 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2140606 Numerical and Statistical Methods for Civil Engineering 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2140608 Concrete Technology 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2144002 Fundamentals of Structural Analysis 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2144003 Basics of Transportation Engineering 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2144001 Building, Town and Infrastructure Planning 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
41 2140505 Chemical Engineering Maths 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
41 2140003 Engineering Economics and Management 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
41 2144101 Industrial Automation 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
41 2140705 Object Oriented Programming With C++ 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
41 2151908 Control Engineering 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU BE Summer exam time table - Sem 4 (Old)

Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 4 (Old)
Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 4 (Old)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
1 141903 Engineering Thermodynamics 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 140101 Aircraft Structure-I 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 140102 Aerodynamics-I 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 140104 Fundamentals Of Aeronautics 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 140103 Aircraft Systems And Instruments 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 140001 Mathematics-IV 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
2 141903 Engineering Thermodynamics 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 142001 Kinematics And Dynamics Of Machines 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 140201 Mechanics Of Deformable Bodies 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 140202 Fundamentals Of Automobile Systems 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
3 140701 Microprocessor And Interfacing 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 141101 Advance Electronics 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 140301 Life Science-II 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 140302 Physiological Measurement Techniques 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
4 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 140402 Basic Taxonomy And Techniques 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 140403 Principles Of Process Engineering - I 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 140401 Molecular Biology And Genetics 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 140404 Food Science And Bio Technology 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
5 140501 Physical And Inorganic Chemistry 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 140502 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics - I 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 140503 Process Heat Transfer 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 140504 Fundamental Chemical Engineering Calculations & Stoichiometry 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
6 140602 Building Construction 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 140601 Advanced Surveying 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 140603 Structural Analysis-II 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 140604 Engineering Geology 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 140605 Advanced Strength Of Materials 29 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
7 140701 Microprocessor And Interfacing 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 140703 Object Oriented Analysis Design And Uml 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 140702 Operating System 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 140704 Object Oriented Concepts And Programming 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 140705 Object Oriented Programming with C++ 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
8 140701 Microprocessor And Interfacing 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 141101 Advance Electronics 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 141701 Control Theory 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 141102 Communication Engineering 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
9 140701 Microprocessor And Interfacing 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 140902 Electrical Power 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 141701 Control Theory 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 140904 Energy Systems 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
10 140701 Microprocessor And Interfacing 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 141101 Advance Electronics 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 141701 Control Theory 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 141102 Communication Engineering 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 140001 Mathematics-IV 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
11 140701 Microprocessor And Interfacing 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 141101 Advance Electronics 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 141701 Control Theory 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 141102 Communication Engineering 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
12 140701 Microprocessor And Interfacing 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 141101 Advance Electronics 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 141701 Control Theory 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 141102 Communication Engineering 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 140001 Mathematics-IV 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
13 141301 Design Of Environmental Structure 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 141302 Environmental Sciences - II 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 141304 Water Pollution & Control 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 141303 Chemical Engineering Processes 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 141401 Food Nutrition & Biochemistry 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 141402 Food & Industrial Microbiology 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 141403 Materials & Manufacture Of Food Equipment 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 141404 Technology Of Grains 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 141405 Principles Of Food Engineering 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 140001 Mathematics-IV 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
15 142501 Heat Power Engineering 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 141901 Mechanical Measurement & Metrology 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 141902 Kinematics Of Machines 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 141501 Productivity Engineering 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 140001 Mathematics-IV 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
16 141601 Data Communication And Networking 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 140703 Object Oriented Analysis Design And Uml 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 140702 Operating System 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 140704 Object Oriented Concepts And Programming 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 140705 Object Oriented Programming with C++ 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 140001 Mathematics-IV 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
17 140701 Microprocessor And Interfacing 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 141101 Advance Electronics 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 141701 Control Theory 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 141702 Transducers 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 140001 Mathematics-IV 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
19 141903 Engineering Thermodynamics 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 141901 Mechanical Measurement & Metrology 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 141902 Kinematics Of Machines 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 141904 Non - Conventional Energy Sources 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
20 141903 Engineering Thermodynamics 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 142001 Kinematics And Dynamics Of Machines 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 141701 Control Theory 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 142002 Basic Mechatronics 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
21 142101 Transport Phenomena In Materials Processing 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 142102 Principles Of Extractive Metallurgy 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 142103 Mechanical Behaviour And Testing Of Materials 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 142104 Metallurgy For Non-Metallurgists 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
22 142201 Mining Machinery- I 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 142202 Basic Mine Surveying 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 142203 Geology-II 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 142204 Mineral Transport Engineering 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
23 142301 Basic Plastics Processing And Thermal Engineering 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 142302 Plastics Industrial Hydraulics And Pneumatics 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 142303 Entrepreneurship And Creativity 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 142304 Plastics Packaging Technology 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
24 142401 Electro Mechanical Energy Conversion.- I 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 141101 Advance Electronics 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 141701 Control Theory 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 142402 Fundamentals Of Power Electronics 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
25 142501 Heat Power Engineering 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 141901 Mechanical Measurement & Metrology 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 141902 Kinematics Of Machines 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 142502 Fundamentals Of Quality Management 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
26 142603 Rubber Engineering 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 142601 Rubber Compounding Materials 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 142602 Natural Rubber Science And Technology 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 142604 Introduction To Rubbers & Rubbery Materials 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
28 142804 Scouring And Bleaching - II 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 142802 Fiber Physics 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 142803 Yarn Preparation & Weaving 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 142801 Manufacturing & Applications Of Polymeric Materials 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 142805 Elements Of Textile Processes 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
29 142903 Textile Processing - II 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 142901 Yarn Manufacturing - II 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 142902 Weaving - II 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 142805 Elements Of Textile Processes 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
31 140701 Microprocessor And Interfacing 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 140703 Object Oriented Analysis Design And Uml 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 140702 Operating System 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 140704 Object Oriented Concepts And Programming 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 140705 Object Oriented Programming with C++ 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 140001 Mathematics-IV 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
32 141601 Data Communication And Networking 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 141101 Advance Electronics 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 140702 Operating System 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 141102 Communication Engineering 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 140001 Mathematics-IV 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
34 143401 Machines and Mechanisms 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 143402 Metrology and Computer Aided Inspection 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 143403 Fluid Mechanics and Machinery 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 143404 Plastic Materials 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 140001 Mathematics-IV 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
35 143501 Organic Chemistry for Technologists-II 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 143503 Environmental Bioscience 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 143502 Chemical Engineering Operations 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 143504 Fundamentals of Biotechnology (Institute elective) 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 140001 Mathematics-IV 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
36 143501 Organic Chemistry for Technologists-II 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 143601 Medicinal Chemistry& PhysiO-Pharmacology 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 143602 Rubber Chemistry & Natural Polymers 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 143603 INTRODUCTION TO GLASS & CERAMIC TECHNOLOGY-II 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 143604 CHEMISTRY OF INTERMEDIATES & COLORANTS-II 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 143502 Chemical Engineering Operations 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 143605 Composite Materials ( Institute Elective) 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 140001 Mathematics-IV 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
37 141301 Design Of Environmental Structure 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 140002 Management-I 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 141302 Environmental Sciences - II 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 141304 Water Pollution & Control 25 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 141303 Chemical Engineering Processes 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU BE Summer exam time table - Sem 5 (New)

Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 5 (New)  
Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 5 (New)  
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 2150103 Aircraft Structures II 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2150104 Computational Fluid Dynamics II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2150101 Flight Mechanics 6 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2150107 Aerodynamics I 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2150102 Fundamentals of Turbo Machines 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2150202 Automobile Systems 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2150206 Automotive manufacturing 03 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2151909 Heat Transfer 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2150207 Automobile Transmission 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2150208 Automotive Electrical Systems 17 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2150305 Modelling & Simulation of Physiological systems 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2150306 Microcontroller & Interfacing (Biomedical) 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2150301 Biomaterials & Implants 6 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2150307 Digital Signal Processing 17 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2150403 Basics of Reaction Engineering 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2150404 Principles of Process Engineering-II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2150401 Advanced Molecular Biology - I 6 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2150402 Immunology 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2150503 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics - II 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2150504 Instrumentation & Process Control 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2150501 Mass Transfer Operation - I 6 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2150502 Mechanical Operation 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2150603 Environmental Engineering 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2150608 Structural Analysis-II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2150610 Advanced Structural Analysis 6 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2150609 Soil Mechanics 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2150602 Hydrology & Water Resources Engineering 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2150601 Highway Engineering 17 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2150707 Microprocessor and Interfacing 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2150708 System Programming 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2150703 Analysis and Design of Algorithms 6 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2150704 Object Oriented Programming using JAVA 14 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2150907 Microprocessor and Microcontroller Architecture & Interfacing 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2150908 Electrical Power System – I 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2150909 Control System Engineering 6 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2150903 Power Electronics – I 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2150904 Elements of Electrical Design 17 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2150907 Microprocessor and Microcontroller Architecture & Interfacing 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2150908 Electrical Power System – I 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2150909 Control System Engineering 6 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2150903 Power Electronics – I 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2150904 Elements of Electrical Design 17 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2151001 Microcontroller and Interfacing (EC) 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2151002 Engineering Electromagnetics 6 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2151007 Digital Design 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2151004 Electronic and Communication 17 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2151001 Microcontroller and Interfacing (EC) 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2151002 Engineering Electromagnetics 6 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2151101 Audio Video Systems 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2151004 Electronic and Communication 17 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2151302 Advanced Environmental Instrumentation 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2151303 Physico - Chemical Treatment Technologies 6 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2151307 Municipal and industrial solid waste management 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2151306 Municipal Engineering 17 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2151402 Food Process Instrumentation & Control 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2151404 Food Engineering Operations - I 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2151408 Technology of cereals pulses and oil seeds 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2151406 Technology of Grains 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2151407 Entrepreneurship and Food Plant Management 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2151401 Design & Formulation of Foods 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2151502 Advertising, Sales and Distribution Management 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2151505 Material Handling Systems 03 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2151506 Design of Facilities Layout 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2151501 Entrepreneurship Development & Productivity Engineering 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2151603 Computer Graphics 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2150708 System Programming 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2150703 Analysis and Design of Algorithms 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2150704 Object Oriented Programming using JAVA 14 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2151705 Process Control Systems 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2151706 Industrial Measurement II 3 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2151707 Microcontroller & Interfacing (IC) 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2151704 Control System Components 14 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2151903 Fluid Power Engineering 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2151907 Design of Machine Elements 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2151909 Heat Transfer 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2151908 Control Engineering 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2151902 Theory of Machines 17 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2152003 Fluid Mechanics & Machines 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2152006 Basics of Micro Computer Systems 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2152007 Manufacturing Technology - I 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2152001 Electro Mechanical Energy Conversion 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2152104 Fuels, Furnaces, Refractories and Pyrometry 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2152107 Extraction of Non Ferrous Metals 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2152106 Physical Metallurgy 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2152109 Advanced Materials 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2152108 Steel Making 17 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2152204 Rock Mechanics 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2152205 Advance Mine Surveying 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2152206 Underground coal Mining 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2152201 Mining Machinery - II 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2152303 Plastics Recycling & Waste Treatment 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2152306 Chemistry of Plastic Materials 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2152301 Injection Molding Technologies 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2152307 Plastic Extrusion Technology 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2152408 Industrial Instrumentation 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2152409 Microcontroller for Power Electronics 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2150909 Control System Engineering 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2152407 Power Electronic Circuits-I 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2152508 Design of Machine Elements 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2152509 Machine Dynamics 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2152506 Foundry Technology 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2152507 Tool Engineering 14 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2152604 Rheology of Rubber 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2152606 Latex Processing & its application 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2152601 Vulcanisation 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2152603 Textile & Metal Reinforcement of Elastomers 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2152806 Chemistry & Applications of Textile Auxiliaries 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2152807 Processing & Applications of Non conventional Fibres 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2152802 Technology of Dyeing -I 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2152808 Scouring & Bleaching - II 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2152803 Analytical Textile Chemistry -I 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2152903 Fabric Structure-I 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2152906 Physical Testing-I 03 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2152901 Yarn Manufacturing-III 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2152907 Man Made Fibre Technology 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2152908 Weaving Technology-II 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2153202 Software Engineering 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2150708 System Programming 03 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2150703 Analysis and Design of Algorithms 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2150704 Object Oriented Programming using JAVA 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2152508 Design of Machine Elements 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2153406 Mechatronics 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2152506 Foundry Technology 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2152507 Tool Engineering 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2153502 Introduction to Heat Transfer 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2153508 Environmental Management-I 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2153504 Air Pollution Control 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2153509 Liquid Effluent Treatment-I 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2153507 Elements of Fluid Flow 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2153613 Basics of Heat Transfer 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2153601 Pharmaceutical Chemistry 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2153602 Polymer & Rubber materials - I 3 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2153604 Technology of Intermediate & Colorants 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2153614 Glass science & Technology 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2153611 Green Chemistry for Technologists 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2153605 Microbiology & Formulation Technology of Liquids & Topicals 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2153606 Polymer & Rubber Material-II 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2153608 Chemistry of Intermediates & Colorants-III 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2153615 Processing of Glass & Ceramics 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2153612 Basics of Fluid Flow 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2153903 Application of Nanotechnology 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2153904 Elements of Nanoscience and Technology-II 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2153901 Fabrication of Nano- devices 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2153905 Nanotechnology and Environment 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2153902 Nano Ceramic and Applications 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2154001 Advanced Structural Analysis 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2154002 Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2154003 Geotechnical Engineering - I 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2150003 Institute Elective - Disaster Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2154004 Railway & Bridge Engineering 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU BE Summer exam time table - Sem 5 (Old)

Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 5 (Old)
Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 5 (Old)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 150103 Aircraft Structure - II 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 150105 Operation & Maintenance Of Aircraft 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 150106 Composite Materials And Smart Structures 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 150101 Flight Mechanics 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 150104 Computational Fluid Dynamics-I 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 150102 Fundamentals Of Turbo M/Cs 17 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 150203 Power Electronics & Control Engineering 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 150001 Management - II 03 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 151901 Manufacturing Processes - II 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 150204 Automobile Maintenance And Repair Practice 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 150202 Automobile Systems 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 150201 Automobile Engines 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 150303 Signal & Systems 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 150304 Modelling & Simulation Of Biological Systems 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 150302 Biomedical Transducers 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 150301 Biomaterials & Implants 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 151001 Microcontroller And Interfacing 17 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 150403 Chemical Reaction Engineering 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 150402 Immunology 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 150405 The Science Of Life 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 150401 Advanced Molecular Biology -I 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 150404 Principles Of Process Engineering - II 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 150503 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics - II 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 150502 Mechanical Operation 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 150505 Fundamentals Of Chemical Engineering Unit Operations 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 150501 Mass Transfer Operation - I 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 150504 Instrumentation & Process Control 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 150603 Environmental Engineering 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 150605 Structural Analysis - III 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 150606 Disaster Assessment Using Geospatial Techniques 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 150601 Highway Engineering 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 150604 Geotechnical Engineering - I 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 150602 Hydrology & Water Resources Engineering 17 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 150703 Design And Analysis Of Algorithms 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 150702 Computer Network 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 150701 Advance Processors 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 150704 Object Oriented Programming With Java 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 150706 Visual Basic Application & Programming 17 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 151002 Engineering Electromagnetics 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 150801 Electrical Power Engineering 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 151006 Applied Electronics 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 150802 Electrical Machines 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 151001 Microcontroller And Interfacing 17 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 150903 Power Electronics - I 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 150905 Switchgear 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 150906 Electrical Power Utilization And Traction 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 150901 Electrical Machine - II 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 150904 Elements Of Electrical Design 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 150902 Power System Analysis And Simulation 17 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 151002 Engineering Electromagnetics 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 151003 Integrated Circuits And Applications 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 151006 Applied Electronics 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 151004 Electronic Communication 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 151001 Microcontroller And Interfacing 17 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 151002 Engineering Electromagnetics 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 150001 Management - II 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 151003 Integrated Circuits And Applications 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 151006 Applied Electronics 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 151004 Electronic Communication 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 151001 Microcontroller And Interfacing 17 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 151002 Engineering Electromagnetics 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 151003 Integrated Circuits And Applications 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 151006 Applied Electronics 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 151004 Electronic Communication 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 151001 Microcontroller And Interfacing 17 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 151303 Physico- Chemical Treatment Technologies 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 150001 Management - II 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 151302 Advanced Environmental Instrumentation 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 151305 Air Pollution & Control 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 151304 Environmental Resources 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 151301 Elements Of Chemical Engineering 17 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 151402 Food Process Instrumentation & Control 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 150001 Management - II 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 151403 Food Refrigeration & Air - Conditioning 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 151405 Food Nutrition & Health 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 151404 Food Engineering Operations - I 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 151401 Design & Formulation Of Foods 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 151502 Advertising, Sales And Distribution Management 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 150001 Management - II 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 151901 Manufacturing Processes - II 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 151504 Marketing Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 151503 Facilities Layout & Material Handling Systems 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 151501 Entrepreneurship Development & Productivity Engineering 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 151602 E-Commerce & E-Business 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 150001 Management - II 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 150702 Computer Network 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 151601 Computer Oriented Statistical Methods 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 150704 Object Oriented Programming With Java 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 150706 Visual Basic Application & Programming 17 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 151702 Sensors And Signal Conditioning 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 150001 Management - II 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 151701 Industrial Measurement 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 151704 Industrial Control Systems 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 151703 Electronics In Industries 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 151001 Microcontroller And Interfacing 17 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 151903 Fluid Power Engineering 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 150001 Management - II 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 151901 Manufacturing Processes - II 7 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 151906 Conventional Power Engineering 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 151904 Power Plant Engineering 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 151902 Theory Of Machines 15 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 151905 Machine Design - I 17 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 152003 Fluid Mechanics & Machines 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 150001 Management - II 3 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 152002 Manufacturing Technology - I 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 152005 Quantitative Techniques In Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 152001 Electro Mechanical Energy Conversion 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 152004 Object Oriented Programming In C++ 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 152103 Foundry Technology 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 150001 Management - II 3 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 152102 Non - Ferrous Extractive Metallurgy 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 152105 Industrial Corrosion & Its Prevention 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 152101 Iron Making 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 152104 Fuels, Furnaces And Refractory 14 Jun 2019Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 152203 Rock Mechanics 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 152205 Underground Coal Mining 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 152206 Fuel Technology 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 152201 Mining Machinery II 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 152204 Advance Mine Surveying 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 152202 Surface Mine Production 17 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 152303 Plastics Recycling & Waste Treatment 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 152301 Injection Moulding Technologies 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 152304 Plastic Processing & Machinery 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 152302 Physics Of Plastics 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 152403 Applied Power Electronics 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 152402 Electrical Measurements & Electronics Instruments 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 152405 Power Electronics Applications 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 152401 Power Electronics Devices & Components 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 152404 Electro-Mechanical Energy Conversion - II 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 152503 Design Of M/C Elements - I 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 152502 Tool Design 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 152505 Project Management 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 152501 Casting Technology 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 152504 Dynamics Of Machines & Production Engineering Drawing 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 152603 Textile & Metal Reinforcement Of Elastomers 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 152602 Latex Technology 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 152605 Rubbers: Manufacturing & Its Applications 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 152601 Vulcanization 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 152604 Rheology Of Rubber 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 152803 Analytical Textile Chemistry - I 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 150001 Management - II 3 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 152802 Technology Of Dyeing - I 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 152805 Production & Applications Of Colorants & Auxiliaries 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 152801 Chemistry Of Intermediates & Dyes 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 152804 Chemical And Physical Analysis Of Textiles 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 152903 Fabric Structure - I 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 152902 Weaving - III 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 152905 Textile Manufacturing Processes 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 152901 Yarn Manufacturing - III 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 152904 Modern Yarn Production 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 150703 Design And Analysis Of Algorithms 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 150702 Computer Network 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 150701 Advance Processors 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 150704 Object-Oriented Programming With Java 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 150706 Visual Basic Application & Programming 17 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 151002 Engineering Electromagnetics 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 150702 Computer Network 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 151601 Computer Oriented Statistical Methods 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 151004 Electronic Communication 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 150706 Visual Basic Application & Programming 17 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 153403 Foundry and Welding Technology 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 150001 Management - II 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 153402 Computer Aided Design and Analysis 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 153405 Plastics Manufacturing Technology 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 153401 Applied Hydraulics and Pneumatics 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 153404 Mold Engineering 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 153504 Air Pollution Control 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 150001 Management - II 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 153502 Basics of Mass Transfer 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 153505 Industrial Effluents - Characterization & Treatment (Institute Elective - II) 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 153506 Legislation in Environmental Protection (Institute Elective - II) 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 153501 Process Instrumentation, Dynamics & Control 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 153503 Basics of Fuels 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 153605 Microbiology & Formulation Technology Of Liquids & Topicals 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 153606 Polymeric & Rubber Materials - ii 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 153607 Basics Of Glass Technology 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 153608 Chemistry Of Intermediates & Colorants - Iii 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 150001 Management - II 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 153502 Basics of Mass Transfer 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 153609 Science & Technology of Additives (Institute Elective - II) 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 153610 Polymeric Materials (Institute Elective -II) 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 153501 Process Instrumentation, Dynamics & Control 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 153601 Pharmaceutical Chemistry 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 153602 TECHNOLOGY OF POLYMERIC & RUBBER MATERIALS-I 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 153603 Processing Of Glass & Ceramics - I 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 153604 Technology Of Intermediates & Colorants 14 Jun 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 153704 Water & Wastewater Treatment Technologies 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 150001 Management - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 153702 Applied Statistics & Environmental Instrumentations 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 153705 Watershed Management (Institute Elective - II) 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 153701 Biodegradation and Bioremediation 12 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 153703 Solid Waste Management 14 June 2019 Revised to 20 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM

 back to top

Here is the GTU BE Summer exam time table - Sem 6 (New)

Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 6 (New)
Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 6 (New)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 2160101 Aerodynamics II 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 2160102 Fundamentals of Jet Propulsion 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 2160109 Theory of Vibration 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 2160104 Basic Control Theory 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 2160106 Avionics 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 2160107 Airport and Operations Management 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 2160108 Aviation Management 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 2160208 Automotive computer controlled Systems 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 2160207 Alternative fuel and power systems 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 2160205 Automobile Chassis and Body Engineering 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 2161903 Computer-Aided Design 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 2161901 Dynamics of Machinery 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 2161908 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 2160301 Diagnostic Instrumentation 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 2160307 Embedded system Design 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 2160303 Therapeutic Techniques & Instrumentation 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 2160308 Biomechanics 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 2160309 Introduction to Tissue Engineering 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 2160310 Rehabilitation Engineering 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 2160401 Advanced Molecular Biology-II 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 2160405 Principles of Process Engineering-III 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 2160407 Instrumentation and Control for Bioengineering 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 2160408 Agriculture and Food Biotechnology 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 2160409 Nano-Biotechnology 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 2160410 Bioinformatics 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 2160501 Mass Transfer Operation - II 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 2160503 Process Equipment Design -I 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
5 2160504 Pollution Control, Safety & Health Management 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 2160507 Advance Separation Techniques 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 2160508 Biochemical Engineering 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 2160509 Biotechnology 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 2160506 Chemical Reaction Engineering - I 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 2160601 Advanced Construction and Equipments 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 2160602 Applied Fluid Mechanics 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 2160603 Railway, Bridge & Tunnel Engineering 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 2160604 Water & Waste Water Engineering 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 2160607 Elementary Structural Design 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
6 2160608 Urban Transportation system 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 2160609 Computational Mechanics 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
7 2160701 Software Engineering 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 2160707 Advanced Java 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 2160704 Theory of Computation 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 2160708 Web Technology 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 2160703 Computer Graphics 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 2160709 Embedded & VLSI Design 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 2160710 Distributed operating system 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 2160711 .Net Technology 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 2160912 Design of DC Machines and Transformer 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
8 2160908 Electrical Power system – II 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 2160902 Power Electronics – II 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 2160808 Robotics Programming and Applications 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 2160909 Advance Microcontrollers 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 2160910 Electrical Drives 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 2160913 Control of Electrical Drives 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 2160807 Digital Control System 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 2160912 Design of DC Machines and Transformer 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
9 2160908 Electrical Power system – II 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 2160902 Power Electronics – II 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 2160904 High Voltage Engineering 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 2160913 Control of Electrical Drives 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 2160909 Advance Microcontrollers 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 2160910 Electrical Drives 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 2160911 Computer Aided Analysis and Design for Electrical Engg. 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 2160907 Utilization of Electrical Energy and Traction 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 2161001 Digital Communication 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 2161003 Antenna & Wave Propagation 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 2161006 Power Electronics Devices and Circuits 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 2161007 Digital Control 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 2161004 VLSI Design 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 2161005 Optical Communication 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 2161008 Optoelectronics 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 2161009 Telecommunication Switching and Applications 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 2161001 Digital Communication 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 2161003 Antenna & Wave Propagation 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 2161006 Power Electronics Devices and Circuits 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 2161102 Advanced Microprocessor 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 2161103 Telecommunication Switching systems and Networks 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 2161101 VLSI Technology & Design 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 2161005 Optical Communication 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 2161001 Digital Communication 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 2161003 Antenna & Wave Propagation 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 2161006 Power Electronics Devices and Circuits 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 2161102 Advanced Microprocessor 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 2161103 Telecommunication Switching systems and Networks 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 2161101 VLSI Technology & Design 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 2161005 Optical Communication 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 2161302 Fundamentals of Air Pollution 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 2161304 Biological Processes for Wastewater Treatment 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 2161305 Occupational Health and Safety 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 2161306 Design of Water Treatment Units 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 2161303 Estimating, Specifications & Project Management 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 2161307 Ground Water Contamination 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 2161401 Food Process Equipment Design 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 2161403 Food Engineering Operations - II 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 2161409 Bakery and Confectionary Technology 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 2161406 Food Refrigeration & Air - Conditioning 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 2161410 Low Temperature Process Systems For Foods 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 2161407 Food Plant Utilities & Sanitation 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 2161408 Food Fermentation Technology 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 2161501 Materials Management 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 2161502 Product Development & Value Engineering 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 2161503 Finance Management & Cost Control 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 2161504 Metal Cutting & Advanced manufacturing processes 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 2161505 Maintenance & Safety Engg 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 2161506 Total Productive Maintenance 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 2160701 Software Engineering 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 2160707 Advanced Java 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 2161603 Data Compression and Data Retrieval 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 2160708 Web Technology 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 2160709 Embedded & VLSI Design 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 2160710 Distributed operating system 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 2160711 .Net Technology 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 2161604 Image processing 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 2161707 Control System Design 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 2161708 Power Electronics 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 2161704 Analog and Digital communication 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 2161709 Programmable Logic Controller 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 2161711 Environmental Instrumentation 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 2161712 Bio-Potential Instrumentation 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2161902 Internal Combustion Engines 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2161909 Production Technology 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2161907 Industrial Engineering 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2161903 Computer-Aided Design 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2161901 Dynamics of Machinery 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2161908 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 2162003 Control of Electric Drives 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 2162004 Hydraulic & Pneumatic Systems 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 2162005 Electro-Mechanical Measurements & Instruments 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 2161907 Industrial Engineering 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 2162006 Computer-Aided Design for Mechatronics 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 2162007 Metrology and Product Engineering 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 2162001 Design of Mechanisms - I 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 2162103 Powder Metallurgy 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 2162106 Foundry Technology 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 2162107 Heat Treatment 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 2162108 Material Degradation and Prevention 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 2162109 Metal Joining Processes 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 2162202 Underground Metal Mining 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 2162204 Mine Hazards 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 2162205 Mine Surface Environment 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 2162206 Computer Application Mining 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 2162207 Mine Ventilation 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 2162201 Ecology Geology-I 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 2162208 Mine Electrical Engineering 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 2162303 Plastic Process Instrumentation and Process Control 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 2162307 Testing and Identification of Plastic Materials 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 2162308 Advance Plastics Processing 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 2162304 Polymer reaction engineering and Rheology 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 2162310 Plastic Packaging Technology 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 2162311 Biopolymers 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 2162404 Industrial Drives & Control-I 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 2162407 Electrical Power Utilization & Traction 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 2162409 Power Electronic Circuits – II 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 2162410 Industrial Communication System 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 2162411 High Voltage Engineering (Power Electronics) 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 2162412 Programmable Logic Devices & Applications 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 2162506 Metal Joining Technology 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 2162508 Metal Forming Technology 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 2162505 Estimating and Costing 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 2162509 Plant Maintenance and Safety Engg. 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 2162507 Allied Manufacturing Technique 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 2161903 Computer-Aided Design 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 2162601 Rubber Compound & Product Testing 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 2162602 Synthetic Rubbers 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 2162603 Rubber Equipment Design-I 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 2162604 Characterisation of Rubber 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 2162605 Thermoplastics Elastomers & Polymer Blends 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 2162606 Corrosion of Polymers & Elastomers 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 2162801 Technology of Dyeing - II 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 2162802 Analytical Textile Chemistry -II 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 2162804 Technology of Printing - I 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 2162805 Technology of Finishing - I 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 2162806 Physical Characteristics of textile fibre 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 2162807 Chemical & Physical Analysis of Textiles 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 2162808 Manufacturing & Applications of Polymeric Materials 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 2162903 Physical Testing-II 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 2162904 Technical Textile-I 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 2162906 Fabric Structure-II 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 2162907 Weaving Technology-III 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 2162908 Modern Yarn Production Technologies 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 2162909 Knitting Technology 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 2162910 Woolen and Worsted Spinning 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 2160701 Software Engineering 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 2160707 Advanced Java 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 2160704 Theory of Computation 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 2160708 Web Technology 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 2160703 Computer Graphics 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 2160709 Embedded & VLSI Design 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 2160710 Distributed operating system 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 2160711 .Net Technology 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 2163201 Operation Research 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 2163203 Engineering Electromagnetics And Wave Propagation 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 2163206 Analog and Digital Communication (ICT) 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 2160708 Web Technology 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 2161005 Optical Communication 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 2163204 Telecommunication Engineering 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 2163205 Advance N/w Protocols 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 2162506 Metal Joining Technology 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 2162508 Metal Forming Technology 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 2162509 Plant Maintenance and Safety Engg. 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 2163407 Plastic Manufacturing Technology 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 2161907 Industrial Engineering 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 2161903 Computer-Aided Design 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 2163506 Unit Operations-II 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 2163507 Environmental Management-II 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 2163508 Basics of Thermodynamics & Kinetics 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 2163509 Liquid Effluent Treatment – II 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 2163505 Solid & Hazardous Wastes - Characterization & Treatment 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2163609 Basics of Mass Transfer 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2163610 Analytical techniques 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2163611 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics & Kinetics 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2163601 Medicinal Chemistry-I 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2163602 Compounding & Processing of Plastics & Rubbers 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2163603 Refractories-I 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2163604 Technology of Pigments 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2163605 Technology of Solid Dosage forms & Medicinal Natural Products 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2163606 Compounding & Processing of Plastics & Rubbers-II 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2163607 Ceramic Coatings 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2163608 Technology of Dyeing 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 2161302 Fundamentals of Air Pollution 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 2161304 Biological Processes for Wastewater Treatment 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 2161305 Occupational Health and Safety 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 2161306 Design of Water Treatment Units 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 2161303 Estimating, Specifications & Project Management 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 2161307 Ground Water Contamination 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
39 2163901 Coating technology 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
39 2163902 Nanopolymers and Nano-composites 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
39 2163903 Nanotechnology and Medicine 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
39 2163904 Non-conventional energy sources 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
39 2163905 Microelectronics and VLSI 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
39 2163906 Nanomagnetism and NanoFluids 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2164001 Design of Concrete Structures 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
40 2164002 Utilities for Civil Infrastructure 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2164003 Geotechnical Engineering - II 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2164004 Infrastructure Planning and Appraisal 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2164006 Advanced Construction Methods & Equipments (Departmental Elective I) 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2164007 Construction Safety and Material Management(Departmental Elective I) 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2164008 Highway Planning & Construction(Departmental Elective I) 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2164009 GIS & Remote Sensing for Infrastructure(Departmental Elective I) 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2164010 Water & Wastewater Treatment Technologies(Departmental Elective I) 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU BE Summer exam time table - Sem 6 (Old)

Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 6 (Old)
Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 6 (Old)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 160103 Vibration And Noise Control 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 160105 Computational Fluid Dynamics - II 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 160106 Avionics 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 160104 Basic Control Theory 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 160102 Fundamentals Of Jet Propulsion 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 160101 Aerodynamics - II 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 160203 Transport Management And Laws 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 160205 Automobile Chassis And Body Engineering 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 160206 Total Quality Management 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 160204 Vehicle Maintenance And Garage Practice 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 160201 Automobile Component Design 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 160202 Automobile Heat Transfer 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 160303 Therapeutic Instrumentation 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 160305 Bio-Medical Signal Processing 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 160304 Bio-Medical Control Theory 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 160301 Diagnostic Instrumentation 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 160302 Analytical & Optical Instrumentation 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 160403 Environmental Biotechnology 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 160405 Principles Of Process Engineering - III 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 160406 Bioethics, Patents And IPR 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 160404 Instrumentation And Process Control 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 160401 Advanced Molecular Biology - II 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 160402 Fundamentals Of Industrial Biotechnology 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 160503 Process Equipment Design - I 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
5 160505 Computer Aided Process Synthesis 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 160504 Pollution Control & Safety Management 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 160501 Mass Transfer Operation -II 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 160502 Chemical Process Industries - II 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 160603 Railway Bridge & Tunnel Engineering 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 160605 Earthquake Engineering 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 160606 Geotechnical Engineering - II 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 160604 Water & Waste Water Engineering 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 160601 Advanced Construction Technology 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 160602 Applied Fluid Mechanics 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 160703 Computer Graphics 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 160705 Web Application Development 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 160706 System Programming 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 160704 Theory Of Computation 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 160702 Information Security 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 160701 Software Engineering 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 160803 Switch Gear & Protection 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 160805 Advanced Microprocessors 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 160804 Electrical Machine Design 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 160801 Integrated Circuits & Application 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 160802 Electronic Communication 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 160903 Microcontroller 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 160905 Electrical & Electronic Measurement 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 160906 Theory Of Electromagnetics 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 160904 High Voltage Engineering 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 160901 Electrical Machine - III 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 160902 Power Electronics - II 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 161003 Antenna & Wave Propagation 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 161005 Optical Communication 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 161001 Digital Communication 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 161004 VLSI Technology And Design 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 161002 Audio - Video Systems 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 161003 Antenna & Wave Propagation 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 161005 Optical Communication 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 161001 Digital Communication 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 161004 VLSI Technology And Design 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 161002 Audio - Video Systems 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 161003 Antenna & Wave Propagation 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 161005 Optical Communication 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 161001 Digital Communication 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 161004 VLSI Technology And Design 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 161002 Audio - Video Systems 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 161303 Estimation Specification & Project Management 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 161305 Occupational Health & Safety 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 161304 Biological Process For Wastewater Treatment 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 161301 Municipal Engineering 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 161302 Fundamentals Of Air Pollution 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 161403 Food Engineering Operations - II 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 161405 Milk & Milk Products Technology 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 161404 Food Drying & Dehydration 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 161401 Food Process Equipment Design 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 161402 Food Rheology & Sensory Evaluation 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 161503 Finance Management & Cost Control 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 161505 Maintenance & Safety Engineering 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 161504 Metal Cutting & Advanced Manufacturing Processes 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 161501 Materials Management 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 161502 Product Development & Value Engineering 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 160703 Computer Graphics 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 161602 Web Technology And Programming 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 160702 Information Security 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 160701 Software Engineering 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 161601 Modelling Simulation And Operations Research 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 161703 Control System Components 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 161705 Instrumentation Measurement - II 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 161704 Analog And Digital Communication 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 161701 Instrumentation System 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 161702 Process Control 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 161903 Computer-Aided Design 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 161905 Control Engineering 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 161902 Internal Combustion Engines 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 161904 Alternate Energy Sources 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 161907 Industrial Engineering 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 161901 Dynamics Of Machinery 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 161906 Heat And Mass Transfer 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 162003 Control Of Electric Drives 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 162005 Electromechanical Measurements & Instruments. 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 162004 Hydraulic And Pneumatic Systems 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 162001 Design Of Mechanisms - I 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 162002 Micro Processors & Micro Controllers 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 162103 Powder Metallurgy 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 162105 Electrometallurgy & Corrosion 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 162104 Advanced Materials And Applications 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 162101 Physical Metallurgy - I 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 162102 Steel Making 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 162203 Sub-Surface Environment 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 162205 Mine Surface Environment 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 162206 Computer Application In Mining 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 162204 Mine Hazards 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 162201 Economic Geology - I 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 162202 Underground Metal Mining 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 162303 Plastic Process Instrumentation And Process Control 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 162305 Additives & Compounding 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 162304 Reaction Engineering & Rheology 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 162301 Plastic Extrusion Technologies 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 162302 Plastic Structure Property & Relationship 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 162403 Switch Gear & Fault Analysis 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 162404 Industrial Drives & Control - I 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 162401 Industrial Instrumentation 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 162402 Microcontrollers For Power Electronics 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 162405 Power Processing Circuits - I 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 161903 Computer-Aided Design 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 162504 Allied Manufacturing Processes 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 162505 Estimating Costing & Engineering Economics 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 162503 Metal Forming Processes 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 162501 Statistical Methods And Quality Control 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 162502 Welding Technology 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 162603 Rubber Equipment Design - I 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 162605 Thermoplastics Elastomers & Polymer Blends 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 162604 Characterization Of Rubber 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 162601 Rubber Compound & Product Testing 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 162602 Synthetic Rubbers 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 162803 Chemistry And Applications Of Textile Auxiliaries 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 162805 Technology Of Finishing - I 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 162804 Technology Of Printing - I 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 162801 Technology Of Dyeing - II 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 162802 Analytical Textile Chemistry - II 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 162903 Physical Testing 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 162905 Energy Conservation & Pollution Control In Textile Industry 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 162904 Technical Textiles - I 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 162901 Statistical Quality Control & Textile Costing 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 162902 Advance Fabric Structure & Cad 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 160703 Computer Graphics 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 160705 Web Application Development 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 163101 Operating System Design 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 160704 Theory Of Computation 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 160702 Information Security 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 160701 Software Engineering 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 161003 Antenna & Wave Propagation 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 161005 Optical Communication 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 161602 Web Technology And Programming 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 161001 Digital Communication 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 161601 Modelling Simulation And Operations Research 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 163403 Advanced Manufacturing Processes 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 163405 Mechatronics 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 163406 Composite Technology (Institute Elective-III) 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 163404 Tool Design 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 163401 Finite Element Analysis in Manufacturing Engineering 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 163402 Metal Forming Processes 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 163503 Fluid Flow & Heat Transfer 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 163504 Liquid Effluent Control - I 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 163505 Solid Wastes - Characterization & Treatment 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 163501 Economics & Industrial Management 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 163502 Material & Energy Balance Calculations 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 163503 Fluid Flow & Heat Transfer 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 163601 MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY-I 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 163604 Technology Of Pigments 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 163602 COMPOUNDING & PROCESSING OF PLASTICS & RUBBERS-I 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 163603 Technology Of Refractories 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 163605 Technology Of Solid Dosage Forms & Medicinal Natural Products 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 163606 COMPOUNDING & PROCESSING OF PLASTICS & RUBBERS-II 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 163607 Technology Of Ceramic Coatings 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 163608 Principles Of Dyeing & Printing 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 163501 Economics & Industrial Management 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 163502 Material & Energy Balance Calculations 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 163702 Water & Wastewater Treatment Design 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 161305 Occupational Health & Safety 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 163703 Energy & Environment 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 161301 Municipal Engineering 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 163701 Principles of Air and Noise Pollution 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU BE Summer exam time table - Sem 7 (New)

Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 7 (New)
Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 7 (New)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 2170101 Aircraft Design I 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2170102 Theory of Heat Transfer 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2170103 Mechanics of Composite Materials 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2170107 Mechanics of Composite Materials 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2170105 Advance Avionics 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2170106 Boundary Layer Theory 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 2170104 Rocket & Missile Technology 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2170203 Vehicle Dynamics 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2170206 Vehicle Maintenance & Garage Practice 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2170207 Two and Three Wheeler Technology 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2171912 Oil Hydraulics & Pneumatics 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2170202 Automobile Component Design 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
2 2170205 Transport Management & Laws 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 2170204 Vehicle Testing &Homologation 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2170303 Medical Imaging techniques 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2170308 Biomedical Image Processing 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2170309 Introduction to JAVA & Visual C++ 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2170310 Introduction to Virtual Biomedical Instrumentation 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2170311 Biomedical Microsystems 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 2170312 Medical Optics 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2170401 Enzymes and Proteins 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2170403 Bioprocess Plant Design 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2170407 Biochemical Engineering-I 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2170409 Environmental Biotechnology 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2170410 Biotechnology for Waste and Wastewater Treatment 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 2170408 Biosafety, Patents and IPR 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2170501 Chemical Reaction Engineering - II 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2170502 Process Equipment Design -II 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
5 2170503 Plant Design & Project Engineering 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2170507 Computer Aided Process Synthesis 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2170505 Energy Technology 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 2170508 Nano Technology 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2170606 Application of Geoinformatics in Civil Engineering 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2170611 Infrastructure Engineering And Management 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2170612 Earthquake Engineering 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2170613 Traffic Engineering 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2170607 Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
6 2170609 Irrigation Engineering 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 2170610 Professional Practices & Valuation 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2170701 Compiler Design 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2170709 Information and Network Security 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2170710 Mobile Computing and Wireless Communication 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2170715 Data Mining and Business Intelligence 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2170714 Distributed DBMS 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2170712 Image Processing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 2170713 Service-Oriented Computing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2170906 Advanced Power Electronics 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2170910 Power Quality and Management 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2170911 Energy Conservation and Audit 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2170908 Switch Gear and Protection 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2170808 Sensor Networks & Instrumentation 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 2171003 Digital Signal Processing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2170906 Advanced Power Electronics 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2170913 Industrial Instrumentation 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2170914 Digital Signal Processing 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2170908 Switch Gear and Protection 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2170901 Inter-Connected Power System 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 2170909 Design of AC Machines 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
10 2171001 Microwave Engineering 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2171005 Embedded Systems 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2171004 Wireless Communication 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2171008 Data Communication and Networking 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2171011 Radar & Navigational Aids 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2171102 Biomedical Instrumentation 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 2171003 Digital Signal Processing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2171001 Microwave Engineering 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2171005 Embedded Systems 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2171007 Satellite Communication 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2171103 Industrial Automation 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2171004 Wireless Communication 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2171008 Data Communication and Networking 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2171102 Biomedical Instrumentation 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 2171003 Digital Signal Processing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 2171001 Microwave Engineering 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 2171005 Embedded Systems 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 2171007 Satellite Communication 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 2171103 Industrial Automation 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 2171004 Wireless Communication 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 2171008 Data Communication and Networking 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 2171102 Biomedical Instrumentation 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 2171003 Digital Signal Processing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2171302 Air Pollution Control and Management 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2171303 Industrial Water Pollution & Control 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2171304 Cleaner Production & Waste Utilization 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2171305 Environmental Monitoring and Statistics 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 2171306 Wastewater Engineering 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
14 2171401 Food Standards and Quality Assurance 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2171402 Food Rheology & Sensory Evaluation 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2171409 Food Sensory Techniques and Application 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2171403 Milk & Milk Products Technology 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2171408 Market Milk and Processing 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2171406 By-product Utilization and Management 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2171407 Horticultural Produce Processing 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2171404 Food Packaging Technology 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 2171405 Controlled and Modified Atmosphere Storage 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2171501 Operations Planning & Control 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2171502 Work System Design 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2171503 Resource Optimization Techniques 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2171504 Industrial Statistics & Quality Management 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 2171505 Logistics & Supply chain Management 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2171607 Big Data Analytics 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2170709 Information and Network Security 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2170710 Mobile Computing and Wireless Communication 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2170715 Data Mining and Business Intelligence 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2170714 Distributed DBMS 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 2170713 Service-Oriented Computing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2171707 Industrial Drives and Control 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2171708 Digital Signal Processing 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2171709 Distributed Control Systems and SCADA 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2171711 Embedded System Design 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2171712 Image Processing 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2171713 Building Automation 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 2171710 Process Dynamics and Control 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2170203 Vehicle Dynamics 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2171911 Advance Heat Transfer 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2171913 Metal Forming Analysis 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2171914 Gas Dynamics 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2171916 Applied Mechanics of Solid 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2171912 Oil Hydraulics & Pneumatics 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2171901 Operation Research 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2171909 Machine Design 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
19 2171910 Power Plant Engineering 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2171917 Steam and Gas Turbines (For Equivalency) 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 2171903 Computer Aided Manufacturing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2172001 Microcontrollers and Embedded Systems 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2172002 Automated Manufacturing - I 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2172010 Automated Manufacturing - I 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2172003 Manufacturing Technology - II 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2172007 Modern Control Systems 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2172008 Finite Element Analysis of Mechatronic Systems 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2172009 Soft Computing Applications 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2172004 Production Optimization Techniques 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 2172011 Production Optimization Techniques 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2172102 Non Destructive Testing 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2172107 Surface Coating Technology 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2172111 Advances in Welding Metallurgy 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2172112 Physical Metallurgy of Special Purpose Non-ferrous Metals and Alloys 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2172113 Computer Programming and Numerical Methods 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2172108 Metal Working Processes 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 2172109 Materials Characterization 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2172201 Mine Planning 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2172208 Mine Planning 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2172202 Mine Legislation 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2172209 Mine Legislation 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2172203 Environment Management In Mine 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2172205 Rock Slope Engineering 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2172206 Rock Engineering 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2172207 Rock Fragmentation 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 2172204 Mineral Processing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2172302 Plastics Mold & Die Design 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
23 2172303 Additive and Compounding of Plastics 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2172312 Additives and Compounding of Plastics 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2172306 Adhesive & sealants 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2172309 Plastic Structure-property relationship 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2172310 Adhesive & Sealants 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2172311 Plastic Structure-Property Relationship 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2172308 Speciality Plastics & applications 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 2172307 FRP Technology and composites 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2172402 Industrial Drives & Control-II 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2172407 Embedded Systems for Power Electronics 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2172411 Industrial Automation 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2172412 Advanced Control Systems 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2172408 Advanced Power Electronics Devices & Interface Circuits 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2172410 Power Electronics Design 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 2172409 Digital Signal Processing for Power Electronics 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2172502 Productivity Improvement Methods 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2172507 Quality Engineering & Management 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2171901 Operation Research 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2172505 Supply Chain Management 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2172506 Flexible Manufacturing System 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2172508 Management Information System 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 2171903 Computer Aided Manufacturing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2172601 Rubber Equipment Design-II 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2172602 Polymer Kinetics 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2172607 Polymer Kinetics 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2172603 Rubber Plant & Process Engineering 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2172605 Rubber Adhesion & Adhesion Science 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2172606 Rubber Recycling & Waste Management 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2172608 Rubber Adhesion & Adhesion Science 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2172609 Rubber Recycling & Waste Management 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 2172604 Rubber Products Manufacturing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2172801 Technology of Printing - II 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2172802 Computer Aided Designing & Computer Colour Matching 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2172807 Computer Aided Designing & Computer Color Matching 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2172803 Technology of Finishing - II 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2172805 Ecological Aspects in Textile Processing 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2172806 Instrumental Analysis in Textile Processing 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 2172804 Garment Processing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2172902 Modern Weaving Technology 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2172903 Production Planning & Maintenance 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2172904 Yarn Structure & Fabric Geometry 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2172908 CAD IN Textiles 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2172910 CAD IN Textiles 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2172906 Garment Technology 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 2172909 Advance Physical Testing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2170701 Compiler Design 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2170709 Information and Network Security 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2170710 Mobile Computing and Wireless Communication 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2170715 Data Mining and Business Intelligence 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2170714 Distributed DBMS 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2170712 Image Processing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 2170713 Service-Oriented Computing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2173203 Microprocessor and Microcontroller 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2173207 Satellite Communication & Networking 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2170710 Mobile Computing and Wireless Communication 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2171003 Digital Signal Processing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2173208 Distributed Computing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 2173210 Digital Image Processing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2173407 Quality & Reliability Engineering 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2173408 Design of Machine Tools 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2171901 Operation Research 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2172506 Flexible Manufacturing System 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2173409 Plastic mold & Die design 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2173410 Factory Automation 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 2171903 Computer Aided Manufacturing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2173507 Legislation in Environmental Protection 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2173508 Safety Health & Environment 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2173509 Environmental Reaction Engineering 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2173514 Environmental Reaction Engineering 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2173512 Water resource management 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2173513 Newer waste water treatment systems 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2173510 Design of Air Pollution Control System and Air Quality Modeling 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2173511 Design of Soil Pollution Control System 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2173515 Design Of Air Pollution Control System And Air Quality Modeling 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 2173516 Design Of Soil Pollution Control System 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2173602 Process Technology of Drugs & Intermediates 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2173603 Evaluation & Testing of Polymers & Rubber 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2173604 Whitewares-I 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2173613 Specialty Pigments & Recent development in Pigment Technology 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2173606 Medicinal Chemistry-II & Technology of Sterile Products 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2173607 Product Design Concept: Structures & Additives 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2173614 Refractories-II 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2173615 New Functional dyes & Recent Trends in Dyes Technology 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2173610 Chemical Process Economics 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2173612 Fundamentals of Reaction Engineering 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 2173611 Project & Plant Engineering 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 2171302 Air Pollution Control and Management 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 2171303 Industrial Water Pollution & Control 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 2171304 Cleaner Production & Waste Utilization 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 2171305 Environmental Monitoring and Statistics 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 2171306 Wastewater Engineering 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
39 2173901 Application of CNT and Metallic Nanoparticles 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2173902 Spintronics 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2173903 Thin Film Technology 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2173905 Electrical and Optical Properties of Nanomaterials 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
39 2173904 Photonics 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2174001 Irrigation and Water Resources Engineering 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2174002 Construction Planning & Management 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2174003 Design of Steel and Masonry Structure 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
40 2174004 Infrastructure Policies and Regulations(Departmental Elective - II) 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2174005 Prestressed Concrete Structures(Departmental Elective - II) 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2174006 Advanced Transportation Engineering(Departmental Elective - II) 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2174007 Computer Aided Structural Analysis and Design(Departmental Elective - II) 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
40 2174016 Planning and Design of Urban Water Infrastructure 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU BE Summer exam time table - Sem 7 (Old)

Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 7 (Old)
Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 7 (Old)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 170105 Advanced Avionics 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 170106 Viscous And Boundary Layer Theory 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 170102 Theory Of Heat Transfer 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 170103 Mechanics Of Composite Materials 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 170101 Aircraft Design - I 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 170104 Rocket & Missile Configurations Design 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 170205 Alternative Fuels & Engines 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 170206 Two & Three Wheeler Technology 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 170202 Automobile System Design 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 170203 Vehicle Dynamics 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 170201 Automobile Air Conditioning System 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 170204 Automobile Mechanical Measurements 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 170305 Intellectual Property Rights And Bioethics 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 170306 Robotics And Artificial Intelligence 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 170307 Image Processing 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 170302 Physiological System Modelling 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 170303 Medical Imaging Technology 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 170301 Biomechanics 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 170304 Hospital Management & Clinical Technology 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 170405 Genomics And Proteomics 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 170406 Bioinformatics 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 170402 Agricultural And Food Biotechnology 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 170403 Bioprocess Plant Design 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 170401 Enzymes And Proteins 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
4 170404 Bioprocess Engineering - I 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 170505 Energy Technology 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 170506 Biochemical Engineering 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 170502 Process Equipment Design - II 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
5 170503 Plant Design & Project Engineering 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 170501 Chemical Reaction Engineering - I 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 170504 New Separation Techniques 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 170604 Urban Transportation System 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 170605 Advanced Structural Analysis 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 170606 Application Of Geoinformatics In Civil Engineering 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 170602 Irrigation Engineering 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 170603 Structural Design-I 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
6 170601 Construction Management And Equipments 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 170705 Embedded Technology 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 170706 Computer Signal Processing 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 170707 Advance .Net Technology 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 170708 Web Data Management 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 170702 Mobile Computing 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 170703 Advance Java Technology 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 170701 Compiler Design 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 170702N Wireless Communication and Mobile Programming 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 170704 Advance Computing Technology 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 170805 Embedded Systems And Applications 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 170806 Digital Control System 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 170807 Power System Analysis 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 170802 Industrial Automation 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 170801 Power Electronics And Industrial Drives 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 170803 Electrical And Electronics Measuring Instruments 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
8 170804 Discrete-Time Signal Processing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 170905 Advanced Power System - I 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 170906 Advanced Power Electronics - I 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 170907 Advanced Microcontrollers & Embedded System 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 170902 Electrical Machine Design-I 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 170903 Power System Protection 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 170901 Inter-Connected Power System 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 170904 Industrial Instrumentation 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 171005 Embedded Systems 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 171006 Biomedical Instrumentation 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 171007 Satellite Communication 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 171002 Power Electronics 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 171003 Digital Signal Processing 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 171001 Microwave Engineering 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
10 171004 Wireless Communication 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 171005 Embedded Systems 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 171006 Biomedical Instrumentation 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 171007 Satellite Communication 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 171002 Power Electronics 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 171003 Digital Signal Processing 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 171001 Microwave Engineering 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 171004 Wireless Communication 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 171005 Embedded Systems 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 171006 Biomedical Instrumentation 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 171007 Satellite Communication 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 171002 Power Electronics 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 171003 Digital Signal Processing 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 171001 Microwave Engineering 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
12 171004 Wireless Communication 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 171305 Environmental Monitoring And Data Management 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 171304 Cleaner Production And Waste Utilization 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 171302 Air Pollution Control And Management 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 171303 Industrial Water Pollution And Control 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 171301 Advanced Wastewater Treatment Technologies 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 171405 By-Product Utilization And Management 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 171406 Environmental Engineering And Renewable Energy 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 171407 Controlled And Modified Atmosphere Storage Engineering 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 171402 Food Standards And Quality Assurance 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 171403 Entrepreneurship And Food Plant Management 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 171401 Food Packaging Technology 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
14 171404 Bakery And Confectionary Technology 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 171504 Industrial Statistics & Quality Management 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 171505 Logistics & Supply Chain Management 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 171502 Work System Design 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 171503 Resource Optimization Techniques 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
15 171501 Operations Planning & Control 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 170708 Web Data Management 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 171603 Software Project Management 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 171604 Dot Net Technology 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 171605 Enterprise Resource Planning 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 170702 Mobile Computing 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 170703 Advance Java Technology 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 171601 Data Warehousing And Data Mining 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 170702N Wireless Communication and Mobile Programming 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 171602 Distributed Database Application & System 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 171705 Instrumentation For Bio-Medical Application 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 171706 Instrumentation For Nano Technology 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 171702 Programmable Automation Controller 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 171703 Industrial Data Communication 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 171701 Control System Design 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 171704 Digital Signals & Systems 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 171905 Industrial Tribology 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 171906 Quality And Reliability Engineering 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 171907 Energy Conservation And Management 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 171908 Software Engineering 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 171902 Automobile Engineering 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 171903 Computer Integrated Manufacturing 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 171901 Operation Research 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 171904 Product Design And Value Engineering 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 172005 Robotics 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 172006 Computer Aided Design For Mechatronics 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 172007 Modern Control Systems 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 172002 Automated Manufacturing - I 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 172003 Manufacturing Technology - II 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 172001 Microcontrollers And Embedded Systems 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 172004 Production Optimization Techniques 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 172105 Process Modeling 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 172106 Advance Ferrous Metallurgy 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 172107 Surface Coating Technology 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 172104 Alloy Design 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 172103 Metal Joining Processes 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 172101 Physical Metallurgy - II 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 172102 Non Destructive Testing 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 172205 Rock Slope Engineering 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 172206 Rock Engineering 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 172207 Rock Fragmentation 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 172202 Mine Legislation 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 172203 Environment Management In Mine 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 172201 Mine Planning 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 172204 Mineral Processing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 172305 Plastics Testing & Instrumental Analysis 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 172306 Adhesives And Sealants 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 172302 Plastic Mould And Die Design - I 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 172303 Medical Plastics 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 172301 Advanced Plastics Processing 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 172304 Manufacturing Of Thermoplastic Materials 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 172405 Industrial Communication Systems 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 172406 Power Electronics Design & Control 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 172407 Embedded Systems For Power Electronics 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 172402 Industrial Drives And Control - II 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 172403 Power Processing Circuits - II 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 172401 Power Electronics Systems Modelling 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 172505 Supply Chain Management 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 172506 Flexible Manufacturing Systems 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 172502 Productivity Improvement Methods 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 172503 Optimization Methods 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 172501 Computer Aided Manufacturing 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
25 172504 Quality Management & Reliability Engineering 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 172605 Rubber Adhesion & Adhesion Science 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 172606 Rubber Recycling & Waste Management 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 172602 Polymers Kinetics 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 172603 Rubber Plant & Process Engineering 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 172601 Rubber Equipment Design -II 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
26 172604 Rubber Products Manufacturing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 172805 Ecological Aspects In Textile Processing 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 172806 Instrumental Analysis In Textile Processing 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 172802 Computer Aided Designing & Computer Colour Matching 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 172803 Technology Of Finishing - II 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 172801 Technology Of Printing - II 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 172804 Garment Processing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 172906 Knitting And Garment Technology 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 172907 Advanced Physical Testing 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 172903 Production Planning & Maintenance 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 172904 Process & Quality Control In Spinning 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 172902 Modern Weaving Technology 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 172905 Fibre Science & Elements Of Textile Structure 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 172901 Modern Spinning Technology 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 170708 Web Data Management 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 173102 Software Testing And Quality 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 173103 E-Commerce & E-Business 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 171605 Enterprise Resource Planning 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 170702 Mobile Computing 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 170703 Advance Java Technology 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 170701 Compiler Design 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 170702N Wireless Communication and Mobile Programming 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
31 173101 Soft Computing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 173205 Design & Analysis of Algorithm/ Computer Algorithm 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 173206 Audio and Video Engineering 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 173203 Microprocessor and Microcontroller 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 173204 Telecommunication Engineering 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 173201 Microwave and Satellite Communication 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
32 173202 Advance Computing 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 173405 Operations Research 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 173404 Design for Manufacture, Assembly and Environment 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 173403 Computer Integrated Manufacturing 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 173401 Total Quality Management 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
34 173402 Industrial Robotics 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 173505 Corrosion & Its Control In Industries 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 173506 Environmental Aspects Of Petroleum Refining 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 173504 Liquid Effluent Control - II 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 173503 Environmental Management 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 173502 Safety & Hygiene in Chemical Industries 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
35 173501 Chemical Process Technology 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 173602 Process Technology Of Drugs & Intermediates 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 173603 Evaluation & Testing Of Polymers & Rubbers 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 173604 Technology Of Whitewares 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 173605 Environmental Aspects Of Dyes & Pigment Industry 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 173606 Medicinal Chemistry - Ii & Technology Of Sterile Products 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 173607 Product Design Concepts : Structures & Additives 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 173608 Special Topics In Glass & Ceramics - I 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 173609 Analytical Methods For Dyestuff & Pigment Industry 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 173601 Basics of Catalysis 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 173502 Safety & Hygiene in Chemical Industries 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
36 173501 Chemical Process Technology 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 171304 Cleaner Production And Waste Utilization 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 173702 Environmental Sanitation 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 171302 Air Pollution Control And Management 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 173701 Industrial waste management 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
37 171301 Advanced Wastewater Treatment Technologies 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU BE Summer exam time table - Sem 8 (New)

Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 8 (New)
Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 8 (New)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 2180103 Space Dynamics 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 2180104 Aircraft Control And Navigation 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 2180105 High Speed Aerodynamics 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 2180101 Aircraft Design II 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 2180102 Helicopter Engineering 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 2180108 Helicopter Engineering 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 2180207 Applied Industrial Engineering In Automobile 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 2180208 Computer Integrated Manufacturing In Automobile Industry 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 2180209 Noise, Vibration & Harshness And Safety 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 2180210 Automotive And Combustion Engine Technology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 2180215 Automotive And Combustion Engine Technology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 2180214 Noise, Vibration & Harshness And Safety 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 2180203 Special Purpose Vehicles 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 2180211 Special Purpose Vehicles 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 2180206 Automobile system Design 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 2180307 Regulatory Standards for Medical Devices 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 2180308 Electronics System Design 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 2180309 Intellectual Property Rights 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 2180408 Biochemical Engineering-II 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 2180409 Biochemical Calculations 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 2180410 Research Methodology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 2180411 Biophysics 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 2180402 Animal and Plant Biotechnology 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 2180403 Biostatistics 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 2180507 Transport Phenomena 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 2180505 Multi-Component Distillation 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 2180508 SoliD-Fluid Operations 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 2180509 Fertilizer Technology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 2180502 Petroleum Refining & Petrochemicals 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 2180503 Process Modeling, Simulation & Optimization 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 2180611 Construction Management 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 2180601 Design Of Hydraulic Structures 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 2180602 Harbour & Airport Engineering 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 2180607 Repairs & Rehabilitation Of Concrete Structures 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 2180612 Design Of Prestressed Concrete Structures & Bridges 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 2180613 Glass Facade Engineering 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 2180609 Foundation Engineering 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 2180610 Design of Steel Structures 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
7 2180703 Artificial Intelligence 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 2180709 IOT And Applications 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 2180710 Big Data Analytics 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 2180711 Python Programming 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 2180712 Cloud Infrastructure And Services 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 2180713 Web Data Management 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 2180714 IOS Programming 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 2180715 Android Programming 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 2180808 Embedded Systems 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 2180912 Condition Monitoring 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 2180913 Advanced Control Systems 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 2180807 Industrial Automation 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 2180901 Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Equipments 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 2180910 Energy Conservation, And Audit 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 2180911 Power Quality And Management 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 2180912 Condition Monitoring 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 2180913 Advanced Control Systems 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 2180909 Power System Operation and Control 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 2180903 Power System Planning and Design 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 2180901 Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Equipments 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 2181102 Fundamental Of Image Processing 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 2181006 Advance Microprocessor 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 2181007 Satellite Communication 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 2181102 Fundamental Of Image Processing 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 2181103 Radar & Navigational Aids 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 2181106 Device Driver & Writing 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 2181107 Testing And Verification 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 2181102 Fundamental Of Image Processing 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 2181103 Radar & Navigational Aids 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 2181106 Device Driver & Writing 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 2181107 Testing And Verification 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 2181308 Advanced Wastewater Treatment Technologies 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 2181304 Environmental Legislation & Audit 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 2181309 Preventive Environmental Management 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 2181302 Environmental Impact Assessment 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 2181307 Design of Air Pollution Control Equipments 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 2181503 Management Information System 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 2181504 Industrial Ergonomics 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 2181501 Project Management 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 2181502 Management of Human Resources 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 2181507 Management of Human Resources 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 2180703 Artificial Intelligence 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 2180709 IOT And Applications 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 2180711 Python Programming 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 2180712 Cloud Infrastructure And Services 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 2180713 Web Data Management 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 2180714 Ios Programming 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 2180715 Android Programming 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 2181607 Multimedia And Animation 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 2181706 Robotic Engineering 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 2181707 Instrumentation For Agriculture And Food Processing 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 2181708 Automotive Instrumentation 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 2181710 Soft Computing In Control 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 2181704 Project Engineering and Management 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 2181705 Advance Control Theory 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181911 Finite Elements Method 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181912 Optimization 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181913 Product Design And Value Engineering 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181914 Rapid Prototyping 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181915 Automobile Engineering 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181916 Energy Conservation And Management 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181917 Cryogenic Engineering 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181918 Principles Of Combustion Engineering 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181919 Robotics 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181920 Quality Engineering 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181922 Automation 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181923 Entrepreneurship 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181924 Design Of Heat Exchanger 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181925 Computational Fluid Dynamics 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181926 Tribology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181927 Advance Welding Technology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181910 Renewable Energy Engineering 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181928 Steam and Gas Turbines 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 2181921 Design For Manufacturing And Assembly 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 2181915 Automobile Engineering 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 2182006 Machine Vision 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 2182008 Mems And Nanotechnology 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 2182003 Quality Assurance & Reliability 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 2182001 Programmable Logic Controllers 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 2182002 Automated Manufacturing - II 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 2182004 Design of Mechanisms - II 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 2182108 Advanced Non Ferrous Extractive Metallurgy 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 2182109 Quality Engineering & Industrial Safety 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 2182110 Engineering Estimation And Costing 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 2182111 Ceramic And Polymer Materials 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 2182114 Thin Film And NanO-Technology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 2182115 Alloy Design 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 2182112 Industrial Corrosion, Testing, Prevention & Control 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 2182113 Computational Metallurgy 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 2182102 Material selection and Failure Analysis 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 2182103 Composite Materials 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 2182116 Composite Materials 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 2182203 Mining & Processing of Dimensional Stone 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 2182204 Mine Safety Engineering 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 2182201 Mine & Mineral Economics 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 2182202 Advance Mining Methods 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 2182206 Underground Space Technology 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 2182207 Geological Exploration Mineral Deposits 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 2182308 Plastic Product Design 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 2182309 Nano Polymer Technology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 2182310 Mold Manufacturing Technology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 2182313 Mold Manufacturing Technology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 2182312 Nano Polymer Technology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 2182302 Polymer Alloys and Blends 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 2182307 Advanced Plastic Mould Design 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 2182311 Advanced Plastic Mould Design 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 2182408 Programmable Logic Controller For Power Electronics 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 2182409 Advanced Electrical Machines And Drives 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 2182410 Digital Signal Controllers 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 2182401 Power Electronics Applications 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 2182407 Switch Gear & Protection 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 2182503 Design of Product and Machine Tools 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 2181923 Entrepreneurship 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 2182506 Managing Projects 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 2182501 Production and Operations Management 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 2182502 Recent Advances in Manufacturing 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 2182504 Facilities Planning 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 2182605 Rubber Product & Process Computer Aided Design 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 2182602 Belts, Hoses & Footwear Technology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 2182608 Belts, hoses & Footwear Technology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 2182603 Polyurethane Technology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 2182609 Polyurethane Technology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 2182601 Tyre & Tube Technology 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 2182607 Tyre & Tube Technology 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 2182604 Automation & control in Rubber Industries 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 2182803 Dye House Management 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 2182804 Quality Control In Wet Processing 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 2182805 Advanced Textile Processing Machineries 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 2182801 Technology of Dyeing - III 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 2182802 Technological Advances in Textile Processing 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 2182903 Technical Textile-II 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 2182907 Process & Quality Control in Spinning 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 2182901 Principles of Textile Processes 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 2182902 Process & Quality Control in Weaving 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 2182905 Surface Ornamentation & Fashion Art 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 2182908 Technology Of Denim Manufacturing 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 2180703 Artificial Intelligence 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 2180709 IOT And Applications 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 2180710 Big Data Analytics 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 2180711 Python Programming 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 2180712 Cloud Infrastructure And Services 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 2180713 Web Data Management 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 2180714 Ios Programming 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 2180715 Android Programming 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 2180703 Artificial Intelligence 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 2180709 Iot And Applications 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 2180710 Big Data Analytics 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 2183201 Multimedia Computing 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 2183202 Systems And Network Security 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 2181919 Robotics 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 2181922 Automation 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 2181923 Entrepreneurship 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 2183409 Composite Technology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 2182501 Production and Operations Management 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 2183408 Product Design & Development 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 2181921 Design For Manufacturing And Assembly 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 2183509 Environmental Management - III 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 2183512 Environmental Management - III 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 2183504 Sustainable Development And Green Technologies 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 2183510 Water Supply & Management 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 2183507 Design of Treatment Plants 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 2183508 Municipal Waste & Sewage Management 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 2183511 Municipal Waste & Sewage Management 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2183601 Drug Delivery, Biotechnology & Validation Requirement 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2183602 Design & Fabrication Of Molds 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2183606 Physical Ceramics 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2183609 Analysis, Applications, Health And Safety Aspects Of Dyes & Pigments 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2183610 Nanoscience Technology And Pharmaceutical Packaging Technology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2183611 Recycling And Packaging Of Polymer And Rubber 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2183612 Advanced Ceramics 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2183613 Engineering Of Pigmented Dispersion. 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2183607 Process Instrumentation, Dynamics & Control 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 2183608 Chemical Process Technology 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 2181308 Advanced Wastewater Treatment Technologies 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 2181304 Environmental Legislation & Audit 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 2181309 Preventive Environmental Management 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 2181302 Environmental Impact Assessment 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 2181307 Design of Air Pollution Control Equipments 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
39 2183904 Nanosensors and Transducers 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
39 2183906 Industrial Nanotechnology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
39 2183907 Chemical Principles Of Self Assembly Systems 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
39 2183908 Nanotechnology In Health Care 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
39 2183901 Nanolithography 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
39 2183902 Nanotechnology for Advanced Drug Delivery Systems 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2184001 Professional Practice and Valuation of Infrastructure 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2184002 Airport and Seaport Infrastructure 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2184004 Design of Hydraulic Structures(Departmental Elective-III) 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2184005 Contract Administration & Management(Departmental Elective-III) 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2184006 Design of Offshore Structures(Departmental Elective-III) 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2184007 Air Pollution & Noise Control(Departmental Elective-III) 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2184008 Pavement Analysis and Design(Departmental Elective – IV) 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2184009 Optimisation of Engineering Systems(Departmental Elective – IV) 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2184010 Design of Earthquake Resistant Structures(Departmental Elective – IV) 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
40 2184011 Repair and Rehabilitation of Buildings(Departmental Elective – IV) 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU BE Summer exam time table - Sem 8 (Old)

Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 8 (Old)
Bachelor of Engineering - Semester 8 (Old)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 180103 Space Dynamics 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 180101 Aircraft Design - II 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
1 180102 Helicopter Engineering 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 180104 Aircraft Control And Navigation 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 180105 High Speed Aerodynamics And Experimental Techniques 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 180202 Automotive Electrical & Electronics 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 180203 Special Purpose Vehicles 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 180204 Automotive Hydraulics & Pneumatics 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 180205 Automotive Cad 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 180301 Rehabilitation Engineering 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 180302 Advance Medical Techniques 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 180303 Biomedical Microsystems 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 180304 Electronic System Design 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 180305 Bioinformatics 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 180402 Animal And Plant Biotechnology 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 180403 Biostatistics 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 180401 Bio Process Engineering -II 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 180405 Modelling And Simulations Of Bioprocess 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 180406 Environmental Management 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
4 180404 Nano-Biotechnology 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 180502 Petroleum Refining & Petrochemicals 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 180503 Process Simulation & Optimization 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 180501 Chemical Reaction Engineering -II 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 180505 Multi-Component Distillation 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 180506 Chemical System Modelling 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 180602 Dock Harbour & Airport Engineering 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 180603 Professional Practice & Valuation 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
6 180601 Design Of Hydraulic Structures 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 180606 Irrigation Water Management 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 180607 Repairs & Rehabilitation Of Structures 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 180608 Air Pollution Control 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 180604 Structural Design-II 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
7 180702 Parallel Processing 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 180701 Distributed Systems 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 180703 Artificial Intelligence 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 180707 Ios Programming 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 180708 Android Programming 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 181605 Service-Oriented Computing 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 180704 Advance Computer Networks 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 180802 VLSI Technologies 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 180801 Testing And Installation Of Electrical Equipments And Systems 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 180803 Biomedical Instrumentation 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 180804 Modelling And Simulation Techniques 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
8 180805 High Voltage Engineering 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 180902 Electrical Power Utilization 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 180903 Power System Practice And Design 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 180901 Commissioning Of Electrical Equipments 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 180906 Advanced Power System -II 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 180907 Advanced Power Electronics -II 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 180908 Advanced Processor And Controllers 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 180904 Electrical Machine Design -II 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 181104 Advanced Microprocessors 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 181101 Data Communication And Networking 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 181102 Fundamentals Of Image Processing 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
10 181103 Radar & Navigational Aids 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 181104 Advanced Microprocessors 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 181101 Data Communication And Networking 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 181102 Fundamentals Of Image Processing 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 181103 Radar & Navigational Aids 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 181106 Device Driver Writing 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 181104 Advanced Microprocessors 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 181101 Data Communication And Networking 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 181103 Radar & Navigational Aids 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
12 181201 Telecommunication Transmission And Switching 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 181302 Environmental Impact Assessment 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 181303 Treatment Process Design And Drawing 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 181301 Municipal And Hazardous Solid Waste Management 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 181304 Environmental Legislation And Audit 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 181305 Ground Water Contamination 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 181402 Horticultural Produce Processing 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 181401 Food Plant Utilities And Sanitation 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 181404 Food Fermentation Technology 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 181405 Food Ingredients And Flavour Technology 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
14 181406 Food Engineering Computations And Numerical Analysis 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 181502 Management Of Human Resources 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 181501 Project Management 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 181503 Management Information System 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
15 181504 Industrial Ergonomics 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 181602 Data Compression 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 180703 Artificial Intelligence 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 180707 Ios Programming 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 180708 Android Programming 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 181604 Design And Analysis Of Algorithm 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 181605 Service-Oriented Computing 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 180704 Advanced Computer Networks 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 181702 Motion Control 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 181701 Control Systems Architecture 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 181902 Machine Design -II 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 181903 Production Technology 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 181901 Refrigeration And Air-Conditioning 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 181905 Industrial Safety & Maintenance Engineering 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 181906 Gas Dynamics 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 181907 Automobile Body Engineering 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 181908 Machine Tool Design 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 181904 Thermal Engineering 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 182002 Automated Manufacturing -II 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 182003 Quality Assurance And Reliability 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 182001 Programmable Logic Controllers 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 182006 Machine Vision 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 182007 Theory Of Mechanisms 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 182008 Mems & Nano Technology 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 182004 Design Of Mechanisms -II 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 182102 Selection Of Materials And Failure Analysis 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 182101 Metal Working Processes 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 182103 Composite Materials 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 182104 Nano-Materials & Technology 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 182105 Modern Techniques For Material Characterization 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 182202 Advance Mining Methods 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 182203 Mining & Processing Of Dimensional Stone 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 182201 Mine & Mineral Economics 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 182206 Underground Space Technology 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 182207 Geological Exploration Of Mineral Deposits 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 182204 Mine Safety Engineering 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 182302 Plastics Alloys And Blends 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 182303 Nano Technology And Advanced Application Of Plastics 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 182301 Plastics Mold & Die Design -II 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 182304 Fiber Reinforced Plastics And Composites 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 182305 Biopolymers 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 182402 Digital Signal Processing 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 182401 Power Electronics Applications In Power System 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 182403 Industrial Automation 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 182404 Industrial Measurement 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 182405 Digital Control Of Power Processing Circuits 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 182502 Recent Advances In Manufacturing 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 182503 Design Of Product And Machine Tools 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 182501 Production And Operations Management 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 182505 Entrepreneurship 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 182506 Managing Projects 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
25 182504 Facilities Planning 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 182604 Automation & Control In Rubber Industries 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 182605 Rubber Process & Product Computer Aided Design 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 182601 Tyre & Tube Technology 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 182602 Belts, Hoses & Footwear Technology 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
26 182603 Polyurethane Technology 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 182802 Technological Advances In Textile Processing 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 182803 Dye House Management 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 182801 Technology Of Dyeing -III 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 182804 Quality Control In Wet Processing 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 182805 Advanced Textile Processing Machineries 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 182902 Process & Quality Control In Weaving 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 182903 Technical Textiles -II 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 182901 Principles Of Textile Process 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 182905 Surface Ornamentation & Fashion Art 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 182906 Modern Fiber Technology 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 180702 Parallel Processing 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 180701 Distributed Systems 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 180703 Artificial Intelligence 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 180707 Ios Programming 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 180708 Android Programming 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 181605 Service-Oriented Computing 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
31 183103 Business Intelligence & Data Mining 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 183201 Multimedia Computing 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 183202 System & Network Security 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 183203 Digital Signal Processing & Processors 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 183204 Wireless and Mobile Communication 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
32 183205 Advance networking protocols 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 183402 Information Technology in Manufacturing 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 183403 Modern Manufacturing Practices 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 183404 Manufacturing Automation 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 183405 Materials And Logistic Management 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
34 183401 Rapid Manufacturing 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 183502 Chemical Kinetics & Reaction Engineering 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 183503 Solid Fuel Operations 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 183504 Sustainable Development & Green Chemistry 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 183505 Plant Utilities & Petroleum Refining 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
35 183501 Management of Chemical Industries 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 183502 Chemical Kinetics & Reaction Engineering 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 183503 Solid Fuel Operations 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 183601 Drug Delivery, Biotechnology & Validation Requirement 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 183602 Design & Fabrication Of Molds 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 183603 Special Topics In Glass & Ceramics - ii 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 183604 New Technologies & Products 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
36 183501 Management of Chemical Industries 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 181302 Environmental Impact Assessment 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 183702 Environmental Risk Assessment and Management 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 183701 Environmental Planning & Management 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 181304 Environmental Legislation And Audit 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
37 181305 Ground Water Contamination 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM

back to top


BH - Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology GTU Summer Time Table

Here is the Gtu time table of Bachelor of hotel Management and Catering Technology - 1st semester

Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology - Semester 1
Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology - Semester 1
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
33 113301 Food Production - I 1 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
33 113302 Food & Beverage Service Management - I 3 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
33 113303 Tourism & Hospitality Industry 6 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
33 113304 Hospitality Communication - I 10 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
33 113305 Basics Of Computers 12 June 2019 Revised to 17 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM

back to top

Here is the Gtu time table of Bachelor of hotel Management and Catering Technology - 2nd semester

Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology - Semester 2
Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology - Semester 2
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
33 123301 Food Production - II 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 123302 Food & Beverage Service Mgt - II 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 123303 Accommodation Operations - I 5 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 123304 Food Science & Nutrition 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 123305 Basic Accounts 12 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 123306 Hospitality Communication - II 14 June 2019 Revised to 19 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM

back to top

Here is the Gtu time table of Bachelor of hotel Management and Catering Technology - 4th semester

Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology - Semester 4
Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology - Semester 4
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
33 143301 Cuisines Of India 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
33 143302 Bar and Beverage Management 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
33 143303 Accommodation Operation - II 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
33 143304 Front Office Operation 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
33 143305 Tourism Products, Design and Development 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
33 143306 Basic Principles & Strategic Management 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM

back to top

Here is the Gtu time table of Bachelor of hotel Management and Catering Technology - 5th semester

Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology - Semester 5
Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology - Semester 5
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
33 153301 International Cuisines 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 153302 Food & Beverage Operation 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 153303 Front Office Administration & Management 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 153304 Human Resource Management 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 153305 Marketing Management 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 153306 Hotel Engineering & Maintenance 29 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM

back to top

Here is the Gtu time table of Bachelor of hotel Management and Catering Technology - 6th semester

Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology - Semester 6
Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology - Semester 6
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
33 163301 Food & Beverage Control - I 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
33 163302 Room Division Management - I 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
33 163303 Hospitality French 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
33 163304 Resort Designing, development & Management 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
33 163305 Hospitality & Tourism Law 28 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
33 163306 Event & Disaster Management 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM

back to top

Here is the Gtu time table of Bachelor of hotel Management and Catering Technology - 7th semester

Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology - Semester 7
Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology - Semester 7
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
33 173301 Bakery & Patisserie 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 173302 Food & Beverage Control - II 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 173303 Room Division Management - II 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 173304 Aviation and Cruise Line Operation 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 173305 Retail Operation & Entrepreneurship Development 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
33 173306 Architecture and Interior Designing 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM

back to top


BL - Bachelor of Planning GTU Summer Time Table

Here is the Gtu time table of Bachelor of Planning - 1st semester

Bachelor of Planning - Semester 1
Bachelor of Planning - Semester 1
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
55 1015501 Fundamentals of Urban and Regional Planning 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
55 1015502 Fundamentals of Building Structures 3 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
55 1015503 Materials and Principles of Construction 6 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
55 1015504 Statistical and Quantitative Methods in Planning -1 10 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM

back to top

Here is the Gtu time table of Bachelor of Planning - 2nd semester

Bachelor of Planning - Semester 2
Bachelor of Planning - Semester 2
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
55 1025501 Elements of Economics 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
55 1025502 Surveying and Photogrammetry 1 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
55 1025503 Specifications, Estimation and Valuation 4 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
55 1025504 Statistical and Quantitative Methods in Planning -II 7 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
55 1025505 Evolution of Aesthetic, Culture and Technology 11 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
55 1025506 Techniques of Planning -I 13 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM

back to top

Here is the Gtu time table of Bachelor of Planning - 3rd semester

Bachelor of Planning - Semester 3
Bachelor of Planning - Semester 3
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
55 1035501 Planning Theory - I 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1035502 Settlement Geography 1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1035503 Techniques of Planning - II 4 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1035505 Demography and Urbanization 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1035506 Traffic and Transportation Planning - I 11 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM

back to top

Here is the Gtu time table of Bachelor of Planning - 4th semester

Bachelor of Planning - Semester 4
Bachelor of Planning - Semester 4
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
55 1045501 Planning Theory II 9 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1045502 Planning Practice I 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1045503 Traffic and Transportation Planning II 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1045504 Ecology and Environmental Management 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1045505 Housing and Community Planning 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1045506 Settlement Sociology 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM

back to top

Here is the Gtu time table of Bachelor of Planning - 5th semester

Bachelor of Planning - Semester 5
Bachelor of Planning - Semester 5
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
55 1055501 Real Estate Planning and Management 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1055502 Planning and Management of Utilities and Services 3 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1055503 Planning Legislation 06 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1055504 Landscape Planning and Design 10 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1055505 Geo-Informatics for Planning 12 June 2019 Revised to 17 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1055506 Sustainable Urban Development 14 June 2019 Revised to 18 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM

back to top

Here is the Gtu time table of Bachelor of Planning - 6th semester

Bachelor of Planning - Semester 6
Bachelor of Planning - Semester 6
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
55 1065501 Urban Management-I (UM-I) 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
55 1065502 Urban Renewal and Conservation 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
55 1065503 Project Formulation, Appraisal and Management 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
55 1065504 Introduction to Urban Design 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
55 1065505 Planning and Management of Informal Sector 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
55 1065506 GIS for Planning 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM

back to top

Here is the Gtu time table of Bachelor of Planning - 7th semester

Bachelor of Planning - Semester 7
Bachelor of Planning - Semester 7
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
55 1075501 Introduction to Regional Planning 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1075502 Urban and Rural Governance 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1075503 Urban Finance 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1075511 Metropolitan Planning, Development & Management 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1075504 Environmental Impact Assessment 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1075505 Rural Development & Management 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1075506 Land Development 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1075507 Disaster Risk Mitigation & Management 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1075508 PPP in Infrastructure Development 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM
55 1075509 Mass Transportation 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:30 PM

back to top

Here is the Gtu time table of Bachelor of Planning - 8th semester

Bachelor of Planning - Semester 8
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
55 1085501 Advanced Remote Sensing 9 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
55 1085502 GIS & Master Planning 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
55 1085503 Professional Practice & Ethics 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:30 PM

back to top


BP - Bachelor of Pharmacy GTU Summer Time Table

Here is the GTU B Pharm Summer exam time table - Sem 1

Bachelor of Pharmacy- Semester 1
Bachelor of Pharmacy- Semester 1
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
90 210004 Pharmaceutical Engineering 28 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2210001 Unit Operation-I 28 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 210005 Pharmaceutics - I 28 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 BP101TP Human Anatomy and Physiology I 28 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 210003 Pharm Chemistry - I 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2210002 Pharm Chem-I (Inorganic Chemistry) 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 BP102TP Pharmaceutical Analysis I 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 BP103TP Pharmaceutics I 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 210006 Elementary (Remedial) Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2210003 Pharmaceutical Analysis-I 04 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 210007 Human Anatomy Physiology And Health Education - I 04 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 210001 Anatomy Physiology and Health Education 04 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2210004 Human Anatomy Physiology - I 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 BP104TP Pharmaceutical Inorganic Chemistry 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2210005 Basics of Computer Applications - I 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 210002 Basic Computer Applications 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU B Pharm Summer exam time table - Sem 2

Bachelor of Pharmacy- Semester 2
Bachelor of Pharmacy- Semester 2
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
90 1990001 Contributor Personality Development 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 220001 Applied Mathematics (Biostatistics) 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 220002 Pharmaceutics - II 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 BP201TP Human Anatomy and Physiology II 27 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2220003 Pharmaceutical Analysis-II 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 BP202TP Pharmaceutical Organic Chemistry I 29 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 220003 Pharm. Chemistry - II 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2220002 Pharmaceutical Chemistry-II (Physical Chemistry) 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 BP203TP Pharmaceutical Engineering 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 220007 Human Anatomy Physiology And Health Education - II 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 220004 Anatomy Physiology And Health Education - II 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2220004 Human Anatomy Physiology-II 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 220005 Pharmacognosy - I 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2220006 Environmental Studies 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 220006 Physical Pharmacy 10 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2220001 Physical Pharmacy 10 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU B Pharm Summer exam time table - Sem 3

Bachelor of Pharmacy- Semester 3
Bachelor of Pharmacy- Semester 3
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
90 2230006 Pharmacognosy-I 21 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 1990001 Contributor Personality Development 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 230006 Pharmacognosy - II 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 BP301TP Pharmaceutical Organic Chemistry II 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2230003 Pharmaceutical Chemistry-III (Biochemistry – I) 28 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 230001 Physical Pharmaceutics - II 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2230001 Dispensing Pharmacy I and Drug Store Management 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 BP302TP Physical Pharmaceutics I 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 230002 Pharmaceutical Engineering - II 1 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2230002 Pharmaceutical Engineering 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 BP303TP Biochemistry 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 BP304TT Pathophysiology 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 230004 Pharmaceutical Analysis - I 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2230004 Pharmaceutical Chemistry-IV (Organic Chemistry – I) 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 230005 Pathophysiology 7 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 BP305TP Pharmacognosy and Phytochemistry I 7 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2230005 Health Education & Community Health 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 230003 Pharmaceutical Chemistry - III 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU B Pharm Summer exam time table - Sem 4

Bachelor of Pharmacy- Semester 4
Bachelor of Pharmacy- Semester 4
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
90 240001 Dispensing Pharmacy - I 6 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 240002 Forensic Pharmacy - I 6 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2240005 Basic Concepts of Pharmacology and Clinical Pharmacy Practice 06 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 BP401TT Pharmaceutical Organic Chemistry III 06 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2240002 Dispensing Pharmacy II and Pharma Industrial Management 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 BP402TP Medicinal Chemistry I 09 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2240001 Unit Operations-II 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 240004 Pharmaceutical Analysis - II 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 BP403TP Physical Pharmaceutics II 13 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 240003 Pharmaceutical Chemistry - IV 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2240004 Pharmaceutical Chemistry – VI (Organic Chemistry – II) 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 240005 Pharmacology - I 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 BP404TP Pharmacology I 15 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2240003 Pharmaceutical Chemistry – V (Biochemistry – II) 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 BP405TT Pharmaceutical Jurisprudence 17 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 240006 Pharmacognosy - III 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2240006 Pharmacognosy-II 20 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 1990001 Contributor Personality Development 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU B Pharm Summer exam time table - Sem 5

Bachelor of Pharmacy- Semester 5
Bachelor of Pharmacy- Semester 5
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
90 250001 Hospital Pharmacy, Community Pharmacy And Forensic Pharmacy 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2250001 Hospital and Community Pharmacy 27 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 250002 Pharmaceutical Microbiology - I 29 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2250002 Pharmaceutical Microbiology & Biotechnology – I 29 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 250003 Pharmaceutical Chemistry - V 29 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2250003 Pharmaceutical Analysis III 31 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 250004 Pharmaceutical Chemistry - VI (Medicinal) 3 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2250004 Pharmaceutical Chemistry – VII (Medicinal Chemistry - I) 3 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 250005 Pharmacology - II 6 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2250005 Pharmacology and Pharmacotherapeutics–I 6 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 250006 Pharmacognosy - IV 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2250006 Pharmacognosy-III 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU B Pharm Summer exam time table - Sem 6

Bachelor of Pharmacy- Semester 6
Bachelor of Pharmacy- Semester 6
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
90 260001 Hospital Pharmacy, Community Pharmacy And Dispensing Pharmacy - II 4 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2260001 Forensic Pharmacy 4 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 260002 Pharmaceutical Microbiology And Biotechnology - II 08 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2260003 Pharmaceutical Analysis IV 08 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 260003 Pharmaceutical Chemistry - VII (Biochemistry) 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2260002 Pharmaceutical Microbiology & Biotechnology – II 10 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 260004 Pharmaceutical Chemistry - VIII (Medicinal Chemistry) 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2260004 Pharmaceutical Chemistry – VIII (Medicinal Chemistry - II) 14 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 260005 Clinical Pharmacy - I 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2260005 Pharmacology and Pharmacotherapeutics–II 16 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 260006 Pharmacognosy - V(Plant Bio-Technology) 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2260006 Pharmacognosy-IV 18 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU B Pharm Summer exam time table - Sem 7

Bachelor of Pharmacy- Semester 7
Bachelor of Pharmacy- Semester 7
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
90 270001 Dosage Form Design- I 6 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270001 Dosage form Design I 6 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 270002 Pharmaceutical Technology- I 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270002 Pharmaceutical Technology I 09 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 270003 Pharmaceutical Chemistry-IX (Medicinal Chemistry) 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270003 Pharmaceutical Chemistry – IX (Medicinal Chemistry - III) 13 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 270004 Pharmaceutical Analysis III 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270004 Pharmacology and Pharmacotherapeutics – III 15 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 270005 Pharmacognosy-VI (Herbal Drug Technology) 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270005 Pharmacognosy-V 17 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 270006 Pharmacology-III 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270006 Cyber Security 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270007 Environmental Toxicology and Green Audit 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270008 Nutraceuticals 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270009 Pharmaceutical Marketing Management 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270010 Pharmacovigilance 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270011 Herbal Cosmetics 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270012 Green Chemistry 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270013 Agronomy and Forestry of Medicinal Plants 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270014 Instrumental and Process Validation 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270015 Quality by Design (QbD) and Process Analytical Technology (PAT) 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270016 Innovations in Conventional Drug Delivery System 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 2270017 Disaster Management 20 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
90 1990001 Contributor Personality Development 21 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU B Pharm Summer exam time table - Sem 8

Bachelor of Pharmacy- Semester 8
Bachelor of Pharmacy- Semester 8
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
90 280001 Dosage Form Design- II 4 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280001 Dosage form Design II 4 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 280002 Pharmaceutical Technology- II 08 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280002 Pharmaceutical Technology II 08 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 280003 Pharmaceutical Chemistry-X (Medical Chemistry) 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280003 Pharmaceutical Chemistry – X (Medicinal Chemistry - III) 10 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 280004 Pharmaceutical Analysis-IV 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280004 Pharmacology and Pharmacotherapeutics – IV 14 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 280005 Pharmacognosy VII (Herbal Formulations & Complimentary Therapies) 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280005 Pharmacognosy-VI 16 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280006 Computer Applications in drug discovery 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280007 Pharmacy Practice 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280008 Bioavailability and Therapeutic Drug Monitoring 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280009 Food Analysis 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280010 Hospital Management and Medical Tourism 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280011 Drug Approval Process 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280012 Intellectual Property Rights and Patents 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280013 Medical Writing and coding 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280014 Commerce of herbs and Phytoconstituents 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280015 Genetic engineering and gene therapy 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280016 Current advances in Novel Drug Delivery Systems 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 2280017 Elementary Mathematics 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
90 280006 Clinical Pharmacy - II 18 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM

back to top


DA - Diploma Architecture GTU Summer Time Table

Here is the GTU Diploma Architecture Summer exam time table - Sem 1

Diploma Architecture - Semester 1
Diploma Architecture - Semester 1
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
62 3316202 Technical Drawing - I 30 May 2019 2:30 PM To 5:30 PM
62 3316203 Construction Technology - I 31 May 2019 2:30 PM To 4:30 PM
62 3316204 Design Fundamentals 03 June 2019 2:30 PM To 5:30 PM
62 3316205 Humanities 06 June 2019 2:30 PM To 4:30 PM
62 3316206 English Communication and Architecture Vocabulary 07 June 2019 2:30 PM To 4:30 PM

Here is the GTU Diploma Architecture Summer exam time table - Sem 1 (Supplementary)

Diploma Architecture - Semester 1 (Supplementary)
Diploma Architecture - Semester 1 (Supplementary)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
0
DA300001/C300001
  1 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM

Here is the GTU Diploma Architecture Summer exam time table - Sem 2

Diploma Architecture - Semester 2
Diploma Architecture - Semester 2
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
62 3326203 Construction Technology II 31 May 2019 10:30 AM To 12:30 PM
62 3326204 Design Fundamentals II 03 June 2019 10:30 AM To 1:30 PM
62 3326205 Structure I 06 June 2019 10:30 AM To 12:30 PM 
62 3326206 History of Indian Architecture 07 June 2019 10:30 AM To 12:30 PM 

 Here is the GTU Diploma Architecture Summer exam time table - Sem 3

Diploma Architecture - Semester 3
Diploma Architecture - Semester 3
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
62 3336202 Construction Technology - III 9 May 2019 02:30 PM To 04:30 PM
62 3336203 Surveying and levelling 13 May 2019 02:30 PM To 04:30 PM
62 3336204 Structure -II 15 May 2019 02:30 PM To 04:30 PM
62 3336205 Contemporary Arch 17 May 2019 02:30 PM To 04:30 PM
62 3336206 Building services 18 May 2019 02:30 PM To 04:30 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU Diploma Architecture Summer exam time table - Sem 4

Diploma Architecture - Semester 4
Diploma Architecture - Semester 4
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
62 3346202 Advanced Construction Technology 9 May 2019 10:30 AM To 12:30 PM
62 3346204 Landscape Arch 13 May 2019 10:30 AM To 12:30 PM
62 3346205 Theory of Arch 15 May 2019 10:30 AM To 12:30 PM
62 3346206 Ekistics 17 May 2019 10:30 AM To 12:30 PM
62 1990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU Diploma Architecture Summer exam time table - Sem 5

Diploma Architecture - Semester 5
Diploma Architecture - Semester 5
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
62 3356204 Environmental Science and Ecology 10 May 2019 02:30 PM To 04:30 PM
62 3356206 Estimation and Costing 14 May 2019 02:30 PM To 04:30 PM

back to top 

Here is the GTU Diploma Architecture Summer exam time table - Sem 6

Diploma Architecture - Semester 6
Diploma Architecture - Semester 6
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
62 3366203 Theory of Urban Design and Planning 10 May 2019 10:30 AM To 12:30 PM
62 3366205 Building Byelaws and Professional Practice 14 May 2019 10:30 AM To 12:30 PM

back to top


DI - Diploma Engineering - GTU Summer Exam Time Table

Here is the GTU Diploma Engineering Summer exam time table - Sem 1(C2D)

Diploma Engineering - Semester 1 (C2D) 
Diploma Engineering - Semester 1(C2D)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
2 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
2 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
2 C300008 Applied Mechanics 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
2 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
3 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
3 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
3 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
3 C300006 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-2 ) 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
5 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
5 C300011 BASIC CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-4) 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
5 C310501 Physical Analytical & Inorganic Chemistry 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
6 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
6 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
6 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
6 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
7 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
7 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
7 C310702 Fundamental Of Digital Electronics 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
7 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
9 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
9 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
9 C300015 Fundamental Of Mechanical Engineering 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
9 C300006 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-2 ) 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
11 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
11 C300005 BASIC PHYSICS (GROUP-2) 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
13 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
13 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
13 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
13 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
16 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
16 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
16 C310702 Fundamental Of Digital Electronics 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
16 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
17 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
17 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
17 C311703 Principles Of Chemical Engineering 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
19 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
19 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
19 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
19 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
20 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
20 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
20 C300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
21 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
21 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
21 C300008 Applied Mechanics 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
21 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
23 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
23 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
23 C300015 Fundamental Of Mechanical Engineering 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 C312301 Basic Polymer Chemistry 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
23 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
24 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
24 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
24 C300006 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-2 ) 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 C320901 Basic Of Electrical Engineering 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
28 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
28 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
28 C300011 BASIC CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-4) 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
28 C300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
29 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
29 C300011 BASIC CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-4) 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
50 C315004 Basic Design 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
50 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
50 C315003 Building Materials 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
55 C300001 Basic Mathematics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
55 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
55 C300014 Basic Of Electrical & Electronics Engineering 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
55 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
55 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
59 C300002 English 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
59 C315902 Fundamental Of Textile Technology 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
59 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM

back to top

Here is the GTU Diploma Engineering Summer exam time table - Sem 1 (New)

Diploma Engineering Sem 1 (New) 
Diploma Engineering - Semester 1 (New)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 3310101 Applied Physics 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 3310102 APPLIED MATHEMATICS-I 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
1 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
2 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 3300008 Applied Mechanics 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 3300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1 ) 7 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
3 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 3300006 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-2 ) 7 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
3 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 3311101 Electronic Components & Practice 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 3310501 Physical Analytical & Inorganic Chemistry 3 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
5 3300011 BASIC CHEMISTRY(GROUP-4) 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
6 3300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1 ) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
7 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 3310701 Computer Programming 3 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 3310702 Fundamental Of Digital Electronics 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 3300006 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-2 ) 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
9 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 3300015 Fundamental Of Mechanical Engineering 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 3320901 Basic Of Electrical Engineering 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
11 3300005 BASIC PHYSICS (GROUP-2) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 3311101 Electronic Components & Practice 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 3300002 English 1 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
13 3300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1 ) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
16 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 3310701 Computer Programming 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 3310702 Fundamental Of Digital Electronics 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 3311701 Basic Instrumentation 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 3311703 Principles Of Chemical Engineering 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
17 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
18 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
18 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
18 3300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1 ) 7 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
18 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
18 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
19 3300002 English 1 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 3300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1 ) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
20 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 3300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1 ) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
21 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 3300008 Applied Mechanics 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 3300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1 ) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
22 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 3300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1 ) 7 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
23 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 3312301 Basic Polymer Chemistry 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 3300001 Basic Mathematics 05 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 3300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1 ) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 3300015 Fundamental Of Mechanical Engineering 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 3320901 Basic Of Electrical Engineering 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
24 3300006 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-2 ) 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 3312801 Elements Of Textile Technology 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 3300011 BASIC CHEMISTRY(GROUP-4) 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
28 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
29 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 3312901 Basic Of Textile 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 3300011 BASIC CHEMISTRY(GROUP-4) 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
29 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
50 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
50 3315004 Basic Design 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
50 3315002 ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING-I 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
50 3315003 Building Materials 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
51 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
51 3315103 Art & Design 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
51 3315101 Clothing Construction 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
51 3315104 Textile Science 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
51 3315102 Computer Application 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
52 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
52 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
52 3300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1 ) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
52 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
52 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
55 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
55 3300014 Basic Of Electrical & Electronics Engineering 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
55 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
55 3300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1 ) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
55 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
58 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
58 3315801 Basic Of Printing 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
58 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
58 3300011 BASIC CHEMISTRY(GROUP-4) 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
58 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
59 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
59 3315902 Fundamental Of Textile Technology 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
59 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
60 3300002 English 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
60 3300001 Basic Mathematics 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
60 3300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1 ) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
60 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
60 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
63 3316303 Applied Physics 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
63 3316304 Engineering Chemistry 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
63 3316305 Agriculture For Engineers 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
63 3316302 Applied Mathematics - 1 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
63 3316301 English 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
63 3316307 Environmental Science 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM

Back to top

Here is the GTU Diploma Engineering Summer exam time table - Sem 1 (Supplementary)

Diploma Engineering - Sem 1 (Supplementary)
Diploma Engineering - Semester 1 (Supplementary)
Branch Subject Subject name Date Time
 00  DA300001/C300001    01 June 2019  2:30 PM To 4:00 PM

 Back to top

Here is the GTU Diploma Engineering Summer exam time table - Sem 1,2 (Old)

Diploma Engineering - Semester 1,2 (Old)
Diploma Engineering - Semester 1,2 (Old)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
0 320012 Chemical Engineering Material 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
0 320017 Electronic Devices And Circuits - I 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
0 310030 Engineering Mechanics 30 May 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
0 310031 Essentials of Environment & Seismic Engineering 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 310034 Mathematics - I 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 320010 Theory of Machine & Strength of Material 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
0 320011 Organic Chemistry 01 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
0 320005 Non Conventional Energy Sources 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 320002 Applied Science - II (CHEMISTRY) 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 320026 Surveying 04 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
0 320001 Mathematics-II 04 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 310023 Electronic Materials & Components 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
0 310036 Physical Analytical & Inorganic Chemistry 06 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
0 310006 Building Material - I 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 320013 Mechanical Operation (CEO- I) 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
0 320009 Electrical Circuit 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 310002 Applied Science- I [physics] 10 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
0 320004 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 10 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 310033 Fundamentals of Electronics 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
0 320007 Elements of Civil Engineering 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 320016 Programming In C 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 310015 Communication Skill 12 Jun 2019 Revised to 17 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
0 320008 Mechanical Drafting 12 Jun 2019 Revised to - 17 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
0 320024 Communication Skills - II 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
0 320003 Elements of Mechanical Engineering 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 320015 Mechanical Structure & Piping Drafting 14 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
0 320019 Elements of Electrical & Mechanical For Textile 14 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 320006 Civil Engg. Drawing 15 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:30 PM
0 310029 Engineering Drawing 15 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
0 310014 Communication Skills - I 17 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
0 310007 Business Communication I 17 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 310039 Textile Science 18 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
0 310027 Elements of Textile Technology 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 320025 Building Material - II 19 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
0 320020 Sqc In Textile 19 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 320043 Financial Accounting - I 20 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
0 320029 Fabric Design - I 20 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
0 320049 Fashion Model Drawing 21 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM

Back to top

Here is the GTU Diploma Engineering Summer exam time table - Sem 2 (C2D)

Diploma Engineering - Semester 2 (C2D)
Diploma Engineering - Semester 2 (C2D)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
0 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 C320201 Thermodynamics & Hydraulics 1 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
2 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 7 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
3 C320002 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS (GROUP-1) 3 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
3 C310702 Fundamental Of Digital Electronics 6 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
3 C320301 Human Anatomy 7 June 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
3 C320302 Human Physiology 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 C300005 BASIC PHYSICS (GROUP-2) 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
5 C320002 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS (GROUP-1) 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
5 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
5 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
6 C320003 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS(GROUP-2) 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
6 C300008 Applied Mechanics 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
6 C300009 APPLIED CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-1 ) 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
7 C320702 Advanced Computer Programming 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
7 C320002 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS (GROUP-1) 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
7 C300005 BASIC PHYSICS (GROUP-2) 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
9 C320903 D.c.circuits 1 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
9 C320002 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS (GROUP-1) 3 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
9 C300005 BASIC PHYSICS (GROUP-2) 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
11 C320002 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS (GROUP-1) 3 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
11 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 7 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
11 C321102 Electronic Networks 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
13 C320003 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS(GROUP-2) 3 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
13 C300008 Applied Mechanics 6 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
13 C300009 APPLIED CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-1 ) 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
16 C320702 Advanced Computer Programming 1 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
16 C320002 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS (GROUP-1) 3 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
16 C300005 BASIC PHYSICS (GROUP-2) 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
17 C300005 BASIC PHYSICS (GROUP-2) 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
19 C321901 Mechanical Drafting 1 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
19 C320003 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS(GROUP-2) 3 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
19 C300008 Applied Mechanics 6 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
19 C321902 Material Science & Metallurgy 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
20 C321901 Mechanical Drafting 1 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
20 C300008 Applied Mechanics 6 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
20 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 7 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
20 C322001 Fundamentals Of Electronics Engineering 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
21 C300015 Fundamental Of Mechanical Engineering 6 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
21 C300006 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-2 ) 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 C322101 Basic Physical Metallurgy 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
23 C322301 Polymer Chemistry 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
23 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
23 C320901 Basic Of Electrical Engineering 13 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM
24 C322401 Basic Electronic Circuits 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
24 C320002 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS (GROUP-1) 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
24 C322402 Digital Electronics 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
24 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
24 C300005 BASIC PHYSICS (GROUP-2) 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
28 C320501 Organic Chemistry 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
28 C322801 Fiber Science & Technology 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
28 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
28 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
29 C322901 YARN MANUFACTURING-I 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
29 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
29 C300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1) 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
50 C325003 Advanced Building Materials 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
50 C325004 History Of Architecture(Indian) 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
50 C325002 ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING-II 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
50 C300003 Environment Conservation & Hazard Management 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
55 C300008 Applied Mechanics 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
55 C300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
55 C300006 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-2 ) 11 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
59 C325904 DRAWING SKETCHING & PAINTING-II 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
59 C325901 TEXTILE PROCESSES-I 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 12:00 PM
59 C325903 FABRIC DESIGN-I 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 04:00 PM

Back to top

Here is the GTU Diploma Engineering Summer exam time table - Sem 2 (New)

Diploma Engineering - Semester 2 (New)
Diploma Engineering - Semester 2 (New)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 3321902 Material Science 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 3300008 Applied Mechanics 3 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 3320101 APPLIED MATHEMATICS-II 6 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 3320102 Advance Engineering Drawing 7 June 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
1 3300015 Fundamental Of Mechanical Engineering 13 June 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 3321902 Material Science 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 3320201 Thermodynamics & Hydraulics 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
2 3300014 Basic Of Electrical & Electronics Engineering 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
2 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 3320301 Human Anatomy 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 3320002 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS (GROUP-1) 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 3320302 Human Physiology 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 3300005 BASIC PHYSICS (GROUP-2) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
3 3310702 Fundamental Of Digital Electronics 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 3320501 Organic Chemistry 1 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 3320002 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS (GROUP-1) 3 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 3300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1 ) 7 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
5 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
6 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 3300009 APPLIED CHEMISTRY (GROUP-1) 1 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 3300008 Applied Mechanics 3 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
6 3320601 Building Drawing 6 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
6 3320003 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS(GROUP-2) 7 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
7 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 3320702 Advanced Computer Programming 1 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 3320002 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS (GROUP-1) 3 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 3320701 Basic Electronics 6 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
7 3300005 BASIC PHYSICS (GROUP-2) 7 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 3320903 D.c.circuits 1 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 3320002 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS (GROUP-1) 3 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 3300005 BASIC PHYSICS (GROUP-2) 7 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
9 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
11 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 3321101 Electronic Circuits & Applications 1 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 3320002 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS (GROUP-1) 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
11 3321102 Electronic Networks 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 3300009 APPLIED CHEMISTRY (GROUP-1) 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 3300008 Applied Mechanics 3 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
13 3320601 Building Drawing 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
13 3320003 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS(GROUP-2) 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
16 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 3320702 Advanced Computer Programming 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 3320002 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS (GROUP-1) 3 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 3320701 Basic Electronics 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
16 3300005 BASIC PHYSICS (GROUP-2) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 3321702 Instrumentation Device Materials 1 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 3321701 Industrial Transducers 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 3300005 BASIC PHYSICS (GROUP-2) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
17 3321703 Instrumentation Devices & Components 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
18 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
18 3321902 Material Science 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
18 3300008 Applied Mechanics 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
18 3321901 Mechanical Drafting 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
18 3320003 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS(GROUP-2) 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
19 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 3321902 Material Science 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 3300008 Applied Mechanics 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
19 3321901 Mechanical Drafting 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
19 3320003 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS(GROUP-2) 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
20 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 3322001 Fundamentals Of Electronics Engineering 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 3300008 Applied Mechanics 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
20 3321901 Mechanical Drafting 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
20 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 3322101 Basic Physical Metallurgy 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 3300006 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-2 ) 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
21 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
21 3300015 Fundamental Of Mechanical Engineering 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 3300009 APPLIED CHEMISTRY (GROUP-1) 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 3300008 Applied Mechanics 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
22 3320003 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS(GROUP-2) 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
22 3300015 Fundamental Of Mechanical Engineering 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 3322301 Polymer Chemistry 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 3320901 Basic Of Electrical Engineering 03 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
23 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
23 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
24 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 3322401 Basic Electronic Circuits 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 3320002 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS (GROUP-1) 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 3300005 BASIC PHYSICS (GROUP-2) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
24 3322402 Digital Electronics 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 3320501 Organic Chemistry 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 3322801 Fiber Science & Technology 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 3300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1 ) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
28 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 3322901 YARN MANUFACTURING-I 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 3322902 WEAVING TECHNOLOGY-I 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 3300004 ENGINEERING PHYSICS ( GROUP-1 ) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
29 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
50 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
50 3325002 ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING-II 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
50 3325004 History Of Architecture(Indian) 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
50 3325003 Advanced Building Materials 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
50 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
51 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
51 3325102 Advance Computer Application 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
51 3325101 Pattern Making 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
51 3325103 Fashion Model Making 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
51 3325104 Indian Embroidery 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
52 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
52 3300009 APPLIED CHEMISTRY (GROUP-1) 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
52 3325201 Ceramic Materials 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
52 3320003 ADVANCED MATHEMATICS(GROUP-2) 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
52 3300015 Fundamental Of Mechanical Engineering 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
55 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
55 3300008 Applied Mechanics 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
55 3300006 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY ( GROUP-2 ) 07 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
55 3300007 Basic Engineering Drawing 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
58 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
58 3325801 Text Generation 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
58 3325802 Basic Graphic Design 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
58 3300005 BASIC PHYSICS (GROUP-2) 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
58 3300003 Environment Conservation And Hazard Management 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
59 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
59 3325903 FABRIC DESIGN-I 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
59 3325901 TEXTILE PROCESSES-I 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
59 3325904 DRAWING SKETCHING & PAINTING-II 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
60 3990001 Contributor Personality Development 30 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
60 3300009 APPLIED CHEMISTRY (GROUP-1) 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
60 3300008 Applied Mechanics 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
60 3320601 Building Drawing 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:30 PM
60 3300015 Fundamental Of Mechanical Engineering 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 02:30 PM TO 05:00 PM
63 3326307 Engineering Physics 31 May 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
63 3326302 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-I 01 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
63 3326303 Engineering Drawing Fmp 03 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
63 3326304 Engineering Mechanics Fmp 06 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
63 3326301 Communication Skills 07 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
63 3326306 Basics Of Electrical Engineering 11 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM
63 3326305 Surveying And Leveling 13 Jun 2019 Revised to 18 Jun 2019 10:30 AM TO 01:00 PM

Back to top

Here is the GTU Diploma Engineering Summer exam time table - Sem 3 (New)

Diploma Engineering - Semester 3 (New)
Diploma Engineering - Semester 3 (New)
Branch Subject Subject Name Date Time
1 3330001 Human Resource Management 09 May 2019 02:30 PM to 05:00 PM
1 3330102 Mechanisms For Machines & Aircrafts 13 May 2019 02:30 PM to 05:00 PM
1 3330103 Fundamentals Of Engineering Thermodynamics 15 May 2019 02:30 PM to 05:00 PM
1 3330104 Aircraft Instruments 17 May 2019 02:30 PM to 05:00 PM
1 3330105 Aircraft Materials & Manufacturing Techniques 20 May 2019 02:30 PM to 05:00 PM
1 3330101 Basic Aircraft Science 27 May 2019 02:30 PM to 05:00 PM
2 3330201 Automobile Engines 9 May 2019 02:30 PM to 05:00 PM
2 3330202 Automobile Transmission & Mechanism 13 May 2019 02:30 PM to 05:00 PM